Main Care Provider In HH

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Main Care Provider In HH Hauptpflegeperson HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ph6107

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: main care provider in hh

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 1
Median 2
Mean 3.46111111111111
3rd Qu. 2
Max. 98
NA's 7208
valid 180
invalid 7208

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0319 dh1007 ph6107 qh6707 rh6407 sh5602 th6002 uh6102 vh5902 wh5802 xh5902 yh5902 zh6502 bah5902 bbh5902 bch5802 bdh5902 beh6802 bfh6602 bgh8402 bhh_73_03
Dataset: hl dh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (80982)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26254)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3)
does not apply -2 (231402)
no answer -1 (45)
0 (11106)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information