Frequency Of Neighbor Visits

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
ch/ch13
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
kh/kh6702
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph7102
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
uh/uh7002
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zh/zh6102
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
beh/beh6402
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Frequency Of Neighbor Visits Hfgkt Nachbarschaftsbesuche
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Almost Daily [1] Beinahe taeglich
2 [2] At Least Once,Week [2] Mindestens 1x pro Woche
3 [3] At Least Once Month [3] Mindestens 1x pro Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph7102

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Frequency Of Neighbor Visits

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3982
invalid 3406

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ch13 kh6702 ph7102 uh7002 zh6102 beh6402
Dataset: ch kh ph uh zh beh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (2136) -2 (3020) -2 (3379) -2 (5262) -2 (5272) -2 (7167)
no answer -1 (7) -1 (17) -1 (27) -1 (37) -1 (34) -1 (24)
almost daily 1 (452) 1 (568) 1 (482) 1 (640) 1 (610) 1 (896)
at least once a week 2 (2970)
at least once,week 2 (1190) 2 (1404) 2 (1499) 2 (2158) 2 (2268)
at least once month 3 (776) 3 (1012) 3 (1105) 3 (1980) 3 (2059) 3 (2895)
less frequently 4 (529) 4 (774) 4 (896) 4 (1719) 4 (1646) 4 (2085)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information