Employed By Employment Agency

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp38
2002:
sp/sp38
2003:
tp/tp64
2004:
up/up35
2005:
vp/vp40
2006:
wp/wp33
2007:
xp/xp44
2008:
yp/yp43
2009:
zp/zp39
2010:
bap/bap35
2011:
bbp/bbp39
2012:
bcp/bcp37
2013:
bdp/bdp48
2014:
bep/bep37
2015:
bfp/bfp60
2016:
bgp/bgp56
2017:
bhp/bhp_59
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Employed By Employment Agency Zeitarbeit
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Do Not Know [3] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 237614
invalid 414527

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0041 rp38 sp38 tp64 up35 vp40 wp33 xp44 yp43 zp39 bap35 bbp39 bcp37 bdp48 bdpm_p_111 bep37 bepm_p_135 bfp60 bfpm_p_212 bgp56 bgpm216 bgpr181 bhp_59
Dataset: pl rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (225802)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (462)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (309) -6 (153) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (187362) -2 (9541) -2 (9963) -2 (9768) -2 (9591) -2 (9324) -2 (9946) -2 (9079) -2 (8442) -2 (8985) -2 (11100) -2 (11663) -2 (11171) -2 (13765) -2 (1957) -2 (12189) -2 (1411) -2 (12032) -2 (1819) -2 (14782) -2 (63) -2 (3990) -2 (16021)
no answer -1 (901) -1 (106) -1 (92) -1 (23) -1 (35) -1 (49) -1 (50) -1 (48) -1 (41) -1 (46) -1 (33) -1 (35) -1 (43) -1 (53) -1 (3) -1 (61) -1 (5) -1 (45) -1 (7) -1 (55) -1 (0) -1 (12) -1 (86)
yes 1 (6454) 1 (181) 1 (159) 1 (376) 1 (367) 1 (370) 1 (378) 1 (346) 1 (314) 1 (305) 1 (432) 1 (494) 1 (439) 1 (509) 1 (188) 1 (440) 1 (129) 1 (413) 1 (143) 1 (459) 1 (6) 1 (77) 1 (472)
no 2 (231100) 2 (12523) 2 (13678) 2 (12444) 2 (12026) 2 (11362) 2 (11984) 2 (11413) 2 (10887) 2 (11456) 2 (15155) 2 (16232) 2 (16177) 2 (16629) 2 (2816) 2 (14775) 2 (2207) 2 (14693) 2 (2801) 2 (13786) 2 (60) 2 (352) 2 (15880)
do not know 3 (60) 3 (34) 3 (34) 3 (26)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information