Benoetigte Ausbildung (1999 - 2017)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
pp/pp31
2000:
qp/qp29
2001:
rp/rp32
2002:
sp/sp32
2003:
tp/tp58
2004:
up/up29
2005:
vp/vp34
2006:
wp/wp27
2007:
xp/xp38
2008:
yp/yp37
2009:
zp/zp31
2010:
bap/bap29
2011:
bbp/bbp30
2012:
bcp/bcp30
2013:
bdp/bdp40
2014:
bep/bep30
2015:
bfp/bfp54
2016:
bgp/bgp50
2017:
bhp/bhp_54
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Benoetigte Ausbildung (1999 - 2017) Benoetigte Ausbildung (1999 - 2017)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No Training Required [1] Kein Ausbildungsabschluss erforderlich
2 [2] Professional Training Completed [2] Abgeschlossene Berufsausbildung
3 [3] Higher Education (University of Applied Science) Completed [3] Abgeschlossenes Fachhochschulstudium
4 [4] University Education Completed [4] Abgeschlossenes Universitaets-/HS-Studium
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 165006
invalid 487135

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0073_v1 plb0073_v5 plb0073_v6 plb0073_v8
Dataset: pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (187141)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (181410) -2 (153660) -2 (178755) -2 (295857)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1449) -1 (4137)
yes 1 (5731) 1 (33481) 1 (6937)
no training required 1 (43665)
professional training completed 2 (83853)
higher education (university of applied science) completed 3 (15206)
university education completed 4 (22282)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information