Working On Saturday

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
vp/vp5501
2006:
2007:
xp/xp6201
2008:
2009:
zp/zp6001
2010:
bap/f10p044a
2011:
bbp/bbp6201
2012:
bcp/f12p051a
2013:
bdp/bdp7001
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp7701
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Working On Saturday Arbeit am Samstag
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No, Never [1] Nein, nie
2 [2] Every Week [2] Ja, jede Woche
3 [3] Yes, every 2 weeks [3] Ja, alle 2 Wochen
4 [4] Yes, Alternating Weekly [4] Ja, alle 3-4 Wochen
5 [5] Less Frequently [5] Seltener
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 110049
invalid 542092

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0218 vp5501 xp6201 zp6001 f10p044a bbp6201 f12p051a bdp7001 bfp7701 bfpm_m_7701 bhp_75_01
Dataset: pl vp xp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (415298)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (52175)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (18913) -5 (0) -5 (20806) -5 (4964) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (73745) -2 (9324) -2 (9079) -2 (8985) -2 (2881) -2 (11662) -2 (2006) -2 (10231) -2 (9839) -2 (967) -2 (9738)
no answer -1 (874) -1 (154) -1 (136) -1 (125) -1 (12) -1 (162) -1 (2) -1 (88) -1 (88) -1 (6) -1 (107)
no, never 1 (42206) 1 (4350) 1 (4220) 1 (4190) 1 (1657) 1 (6365) 1 (2056) 1 (6050) 1 (6113) 1 (888) 1 (7205)
every week 2 (15562) 2 (691) 2 (746) 2 (2096) 2 (332) 2 (2280)
yes, every week 2 (1627) 2 (1722) 2 (1816) 2 (2465) 2 (2119)
yes, every 2 weeks 3 (16722) 3 (1631) 3 (1726) 3 (1673) 3 (2655) 3 (2440)
every 2 weeks 3 (816) 3 (862) 3 (2386) 3 (315) 3 (2533)
yes, alternating weekly 4 (10092)
yes, every 3-4 weeks 4 (1065) 4 (1135) 4 (1064) 4 (1564) 4 (1368)
every 3-4 weeks 4 (471) 4 (473) 4 (1319) 4 (164) 4 (1633)
less frequently 5 (25467) 5 (2954) 5 (2868) 5 (2939) 5 (1279) 5 (3860) 5 (1032) 5 (3696) 5 (3553) 5 (309) 5 (3286)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information