Working On Sunday

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
vp/vp5502
2006:
2007:
xp/xp6202
2008:
2009:
zp/zp6002
2010:
bap/f10p044b
2011:
bbp/bbp6202
2012:
bcp/f12p051b
2013:
bdp/bdp7002
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp7702
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Working On Sunday Arbeit am Sonntag
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No, Never [1] Nein, nie
2 [2] Every Week [2] Ja, jede Woche
3 [3] Yes, every 2 weeks [3] Ja, alle 2 Wochen
4 [4] Yes, Alternating Weekly [4] Ja, alle 3-4 Wochen
5 [5] Less Frequently [5] Seltener
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0219

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: working on sunday

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 107734
invalid 544407

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0219 vp5502 xp6202 zp6002 f10p044b bbp6202 f12p051b bdp7002 bfp7702 bfpm_m_7702 bhp_75_02
Dataset: pl vp xp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (415298)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (52175)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (18913) -5 (0) -5 (20806) -5 (4964) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (73745) -2 (9324) -2 (9079) -2 (8985) -2 (2881) -2 (11662) -2 (2006) -2 (10231) -2 (9839) -2 (967) -2 (9738)
no answer -1 (3189) -1 (682) -1 (541) -1 (505) -1 (13) -1 (456) -1 (3) -1 (327) -1 (314) -1 (6) -1 (348)
no, never 1 (65698) 1 (6919) 1 (6872) 1 (6752) 1 (2784) 1 (9998) 1 (3180) 1 (9380) 1 (9281) 1 (1308) 1 (10532)
every week 2 (7345) 2 (344) 2 (395) 2 (1038) 2 (150) 2 (1135)
yes, every week 2 (657) 2 (742) 2 (814) 2 (1202) 2 (1018)
yes, every 2 weeks 3 (10283) 3 (943) 3 (964) 3 (987) 3 (1633) 3 (1521)
every 2 weeks 3 (539) 3 (526) 3 (1527) 3 (217) 3 (1643)
yes, alternating weekly 4 (6091)
yes, every 3-4 weeks 4 (578) 4 (606) 4 (641) 4 (971) 4 (808)
every 3-4 weeks 4 (318) 4 (303) 4 (816) 4 (112) 4 (1050)
less frequently 5 (18317) 5 (2002) 5 (2082) 5 (2108) 5 (928) 5 (2811) 5 (764) 5 (2707) 5 (2579) 5 (221) 5 (2336)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information