Second Job Income Jan-Dec Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81c01
1996:
mp/mp67c01
1997:
np/np67c01
1998:
op/op58c01
1999:
pp/pp76c01
2000:
qp/qp76c01
2001:
rp/rp76c01
2002:
sp/sp76c01
2003:
tp/tp94c01
2004:
up/up79c01
2005:
vp/vp100c01
2006:
wp/wp77c01
2007:
xp/xp94c01
2008:
yp/yp95c01
2009:
zp/zp91c01
2010:
bap/bap82c01
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Second Job Income Jan-Dec Prev. Yr Einkuenfte a. Nebenerwerb bezogen Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0064

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: second job income jan-dec prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 37793
invalid 614348

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0064 lp81c01 mp67c01 np67c01 op58c01 pp76c01 qp76c01 rp76c01 sp76c01 tp94c01 up79c01 vp100c01 wp77c01 xp94c01 yp95c01 zp91c01 bap82c01 bbp92c01 bcp80c01 bdp98c01 bdpm_p_162c01 bep85c01 bepm_p_191c01 bfp114c01 bfpm_p_263c01 bgp100c01 bgpm245c01 bhp_118_09
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (472403) -2 (12997) -2 (12679) -2 (12442) -2 (13694) -2 (13111) -2 (23041) -2 (20726) -2 (22119) -2 (20881) -2 (20523) -2 (19550) -2 (20833) -2 (19364) -2 (18275) -2 (19348) -2 (24753) -2 (26362) -2 (25671) -2 (28412) -2 (4736) -2 (25006) -2 (3464) -2 (25200) -2 (4463) -2 (22671) -2 (122) -2 (24745)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (37793) 1 (771) 1 (832) 1 (841) 1 (976) 1 (974) 1 (1535) 1 (1625) 1 (1773) 1 (1730) 1 (1496) 1 (1555) 1 (1525) 1 (1522) 1 (1409) 1 (1444) 1 (1967) 1 (2371) 1 (2312) 1 (2544) 1 (228) 1 (2459) 1 (288) 1 (1983) 1 (307) 1 (1980) 1 (7) 1 (2169)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information