Social Security Contributions

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
sp/sp79
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xp/xp121
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
bcp/bcp85
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Social Security Contributions Beitraege Sozialversicherung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Too high [1] Zu hoch
2 [2] Reasonable [2] Angemessen
3 [3] Low [3] Niedrig
4 [4] Do Not Know [4] Weiss nicht
5 [5] Does not apply [5] Trifft nicht zu
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0115

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: social security contributions

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 69012
invalid 583129

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0115 sp79 xp121 bcp85
Dataset: pl sp xp bcp
question this year not part of survey -8 (579380)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2574)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2574)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -1 (1175) -1 (212) -1 (195) -1 (768)
too high 1 (26386) 1 (10272) 1 (8422) 1 (7692)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
reasonable 2 (23512) 2 (6821) 2 (6446) 2 (10245)
low 3 (488) 3 (111) 3 (119) 3 (258)
do not know 4 (8225) 4 (2664) 4 (2853) 4 (2708)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information