Maternity Benefit

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp7709
1996:
mp/mp5815
1997:
np/np5815
1998:
op/op4915
1999:
pp/pp6617
2000:
qp/qp6317
2001:
rp/rp6617
2002:
sp/sp6619
2003:
tp/tp8419
2004:
up/up6813
2005:
vp/vp8012
2006:
wp/wp7112
2007:
xp/xp8212
2008:
yp/yp7712
2009:
zp/zp7912
2010:
bap/bap7012
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Maternity Benefit Mutterschaftsgeld etc.
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0152

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: maternity benefit

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9065
invalid 643076

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0152 lp7709 mp5815 np5815 op4915 pp6617 qp6317 rp6617 sp6619 tp8419 up6813 vp8012 wp7112 xp8212 yp7712 zp7912 bap7012 bbp8010 bcp6810 bdp8610 bdpm_p_16111 bep6510 bepm_p_17510 bfp114k01m bfpm_p_263h04 bgp99k01 bgpm244k01 bhp_117_10
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (501131) -2 (13223) -2 (12997) -2 (14335) -2 (13757) -2 (24117) -2 (21935) -2 (23550) -2 (22275) -2 (21715) -2 (20812) -2 (22055) -2 (20589) -2 (19413) -2 (20529) -2 (25529) -2 (28222) -2 (27566) -2 (30476) -2 (4852) -2 (27021) -2 (3665) -2 (26749) -2 (4609) -2 (24272) -2 (122) -2 (26521)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (9065) 1 (288) 1 (286) 1 (335) 1 (328) 1 (459) 1 (416) 1 (342) 1 (336) 1 (304) 1 (293) 1 (303) 1 (297) 1 (271) 1 (263) 1 (1191) 1 (511) 1 (417) 1 (480) 1 (112) 1 (444) 1 (87) 1 (434) 1 (161) 1 (379) 1 (7) 1 (393)
no (refugees) 2 (0) 2 (0)
do not know (refugees) 3 (0) 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information