Mths Of Income-Prsons Not In HH Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81k02
1996:
mp/mp67m02
1997:
np/np67m02
1998:
op/op58m02
1999:
pp/pp76m02
2000:
qp/qp76m02
2001:
rp/rp76n02
2002:
sp/sp76o02
2003:
tp/tp94o02
2004:
up/up79o02
2005:
vp/vp100o02
2006:
wp/wp77o02
2007:
xp/xp94o02
2008:
yp/yp95o02
2009:
zp/zp91o02
2010:
bap/bap82o02
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mths Of Income-Prsons Not In HH Prev. Yr Unterstuetzung ausserhalb des HH Monate Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0205

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths of income-prsons not in hh prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8152
invalid 643989

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0205 lp81k02 mp67m02 np67m02 op58m02 pp76m02 qp76m02 rp76n02 sp76o02 tp94o02 up79o02 vp100o02 wp77o02 xp94o02 yp95o02 zp91o02 bap82o02 bbp92o02 bcp80o02 bdp98o02 bdpm_p_162o02 bep85o02 bepm_p_191o02 bfp114o02 bfpm_p_263m02 bgp100o02 bgpm245o02 bhp_118_37
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (72)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (504388) -2 (22274) -2 (21659) -2 (20757) -2 (21995) -2 (20532)
no answer -1 (223) -1 (7) -1 (7) -1 (6) -1 (10) -1 (10)
january 1 (148) 1 (6) 1 (6) 1 (4) 1 (2) 1 (1)
february 2 (127) 2 (4) 2 (10) 2 (6) 2 (7) 2 (2)
march 3 (294) 3 (10) 3 (15) 3 (13) 3 (8) 3 (18)
april 4 (216) 4 (7) 4 (14) 4 (8) 4 (10) 4 (4)
may 5 (130) 5 (6) 5 (6) 5 (9) 5 (6) 5 (4)
june 6 (197) 6 (6) 6 (11) 6 (7) 6 (7) 6 (8)
july 7 (102) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (3) 7 (6) 7 (5)
august 8 (142) 8 (4) 8 (4) 8 (4) 8 (7) 8 (4)
september 9 (132) 9 (4) 9 (8) 9 (5) 9 (4) 9 (3)
october 10 (138) 10 (10) 10 (6) 10 (4) 10 (2) 10 (4)
november 11 (50) 11 (3) 11 (4) 11 (1) 11 (2) 11 (1)
december 12 (6476) 12 (266) 12 (265) 12 (278) 12 (292) 12 (290)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information