Old-Age,Invalid Pension

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp7703
1996:
mp/mp5811
1997:
np/np5811
1998:
op/op4911
1999:
pp/pp6613
2000:
qp/qp6303
2001:
rp/rp6603
2002:
sp/sp6603
2003:
tp/tp8403
2004:
up/up6801
2005:
vp/vp8001
2006:
wp/wp7101
2007:
xp/xp8201
2008:
yp/yp7701
2009:
zp/zp7901
2010:
bap/bap7001
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Old-Age,Invalid Pension Altersrente etc.
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0232

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: old-age,invalid pension

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 115441
invalid 536700

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0232 lp7703 mp5811 np5811 op4911 pp6613 qp6303 rp6603 sp6603 tp8403 up6801 vp8001 wp7101 xp8201 yp7701 zp7901 bap7001 bbp8001 bcp6801 bdp8601 bdpm_p_16101 bep6501 bepm_p_17501 bfp114d01m bfpm_p_263d03 bgp99d01 bgpm244d01 bhp_117_03
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (2932)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (397394) -2 (11424) -2 (10887) -2 (11807) -2 (11258) -2 (19189) -2 (17290) -2 (18733) -2 (17478) -2 (16798) -2 (15978) -2 (16545) -2 (15294) -2 (14255) -2 (14937) -2 (21102) -2 (22202) -2 (21365) -2 (24541) -2 (4809) -2 (21305) -2 (3612) -2 (21135) -2 (4600) -2 (18853) -2 (127) -2 (23387)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (115441) 1 (2087) 1 (2396) 1 (2863) 1 (2827) 1 (5387) 1 (5061) 1 (5159) 1 (5133) 1 (5221) 1 (5127) 1 (5813) 1 (5592) 1 (5429) 1 (5855) 1 (5618) 1 (6531) 1 (6618) 1 (6415) 1 (155) 1 (6160) 1 (140) 1 (6048) 1 (170) 1 (5798) 1 (2) 1 (6166)
no (refugees) 2 (0) 2 (0)
do not know (refugees) 3 (0) 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information