Widow-Er,Orphan Benefit

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp7705
1996:
mp/mp5813
1997:
np/np5813
1998:
op/op4913
1999:
pp/pp6615
2000:
qp/qp6305
2001:
rp/rp6605
2002:
sp/sp6605
2003:
tp/tp8405
2004:
up/up6803
2005:
vp/vp8003
2006:
wp/wp7103
2007:
xp/xp8203
2008:
yp/yp7703
2009:
zp/zp7903
2010:
bap/bap7003
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Widow-Er,Orphan Benefit Witwenrente etc.
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0273

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: widow-er,orphan benefit

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 26106
invalid 626035

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0273 lp7705 mp5813 np5813 op4913 pp6615 qp6305 rp6605 sp6605 tp8405 up6803 vp8003 wp7103 xp8203 yp7703 zp7903 bap7003 bbp8003 bcp6803 bdp8603 bdpm_p_16103 bep6503 bepm_p_17503 bfp114e01m bfpm_p_263e03 bgp99e01 bgpm244e01 bhp_117_05
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (484090) -2 (12839) -2 (12558) -2 (13869) -2 (13334) -2 (23225) -2 (21120) -2 (22679) -2 (21410) -2 (20827) -2 (19930) -2 (21065) -2 (19685) -2 (18514) -2 (19545) -2 (25503) -2 (27398) -2 (26645) -2 (29642) -2 (4918) -2 (26186) -2 (3708) -2 (25951) -2 (4730) -2 (23450) -2 (127) -2 (25650)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (26106) 1 (672) 1 (725) 1 (801) 1 (751) 1 (1351) 1 (1231) 1 (1213) 1 (1201) 1 (1192) 1 (1175) 1 (1293) 1 (1201) 1 (1170) 1 (1247) 1 (1217) 1 (1335) 1 (1338) 1 (1314) 1 (46) 1 (1279) 1 (44) 1 (1232) 1 (40) 1 (1201) 1 (2) 1 (1264)
no (refugees) 2 (0) 2 (0)
do not know (refugees) 3 (0) 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information