Riester- Pension Since 2002

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up112
2005:
2006:
wp/wp114
2007:
xp/xp124
2008:
2009:
2010:
bap/bap119
2011:
2012:
bcp/bcp8801
2013:
bdp/bdp10401
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp16901
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Riester- Pension Since 2002 Abschluss Riester-Rente seit (2004, 2006-2007, 2010, 2012-2013, 2015, 2017)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, Riester-Pesnion [1] Ja, Riester-Rente
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0313

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: riester pension since 2002

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 104901
invalid 547240

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0313 up112 wp114 xp124 bap119 f11p092 bcp8801 bdp10401 bfp16901 bfpm_p_28201 bhp_178_01
Dataset: pl up wp xp bap bbp bcp bdp bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (441551)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24687)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (21069) -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (80594) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (5893) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (17022) -2 (15524) -2 (20972)
no answer -1 (408) -1 (97) -1 (127) -1 (128) -1 (56) -1 (28) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes, riester-pesnion 1 (32399) 1 (3784) 1 (3625) 1 (6211)
yes 1 (1416) 1 (2268) 1 (2739) 1 (6757) 1 (3550)
no 2 (72502) 2 (20506) 2 (19963) 2 (12126) 2 (19907) 2 (4086)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information