Betrag Erbschaft 1.Person (jemals) (Euro) (harmonisiert)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Betrag Erbschaft 1.Person (jemals) (Euro) (harmonisiert) Betrag Erbschaft 1.Person (jemals) (Euro) (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
15 15 15
36 36 36
51 51 51
102 102 102
128 128 128
153 153 153
210 210 210
256 256 256
307 307 307
358 358 358
383 383 383
460 460 460
474 474 474
511 511 511
614 614 614
665 665 665
767 767 767
920 920 920
971 971 971
1023 1023 1023
1278 1278 1278
1329 1329 1329
1483 1483 1483
1534 1534 1534
1636 1636 1636
1687 1687 1687
1779 1779 1779
1790 1790 1790
1841 1841 1841
1943 1943 1943
2045 2045 2045
2301 2301 2301
2454 2454 2454
2556 2556 2556
2684 2684 2684
2965 2965 2965
3068 3068 3068
3323 3323 3323
3579 3579 3579
3732 3732 3732
3835 3835 3835
4090 4090 4090
4295 4295 4295
4346 4346 4346
4602 4602 4602
4857 4857 4857
4908 4908 4908
5113 5113 5113
5624 5624 5624
5778 5778 5778
5880 5880 5880
6136 6136 6136
6217 6217 6217
6238 6238 6238
6647 6647 6647
6902 6902 6902
7158 7158 7158
7669 7669 7669
7874 7874 7874
8181 8181 8181
8385 8385 8385
8436 8436 8436
8692 8692 8692
8948 8948 8948
9203 9203 9203
9357 9357 9357
9715 9715 9715
10226 10226 10226
10737 10737 10737
11248 11248 11248
11504 11504 11504
11760 11760 11760
12271 12271 12271
12527 12527 12527
12782 12782 12782
13294 13294 13294
13744 13744 13744
13805 13805 13805
14316 14316 14316
15339 15339 15339
16361 16361 16361
16873 16873 16873
17895 17895 17895
18407 18407 18407
18918 18918 18918
19429 19429 19429
19940 19940 19940
20452 20452 20452
21474 21474 21474
23008 23008 23008
24542 24542 24542
25565 25565 25565
27098 27098 27098
28121 28121 28121
28632 28632 28632
29144 29144 29144
29655 29655 29655
30678 30678 30678
31700 31700 31700
33234 33234 33234
34768 34768 34768
35790 35790 35790
36302 36302 36302
36813 36813 36813
38347 38347 38347
38858 38858 38858
39369 39369 39369
40903 40903 40903
41926 41926 41926
43460 43460 43460
44994 44994 44994
46016 46016 46016
51129 51129 51129
56242 56242 56242
58799 58799 58799
59310 59310 59310
61355 61355 61355
63400 63400 63400
63911 63911 63911
66468 66468 66468
69024 69024 69024
71581 71581 71581
74137 74137 74137
76694 76694 76694
81807 81807 81807
84363 84363 84363
86920 86920 86920
89476 89476 89476
92033 92033 92033
94589 94589 94589
97145 97145 97145
102258 102258 102258
107371 107371 107371
112484 112484 112484
117597 117597 117597
122710 122710 122710
125267 125267 125267
127823 127823 127823
130379 130379 130379
132936 132936 132936
138049 138049 138049
143162 143162 143162
148275 148275 148275
153388 153388 153388
158500 158500 158500
163613 163613 163613
178952 178952 178952
184065 184065 184065
189178 189178 189178
194291 194291 194291
204517 204517 204517
214743 214743 214743
219856 219856 219856
230081 230081 230081
242864 242864 242864
255646 255646 255646
291436 291436 291436
306775 306775 306775
314956 314956 314956
332340 332340 332340
347678 347678 347678
357904 357904 357904
383469 383469 383469
409034 409034 409034
460163 460163 460163
511292 511292 511292
562421 562421 562421
613550 613550 613550
766938 766938 766938
920325 920325 920325
1022584 1022584 1022584
1533876 1533876 1533876
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0383_h1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2331
invalid 649810

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information