Betrag Erbschaft 2.Person (jemals) (Euro) (harmonisiert)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Betrag Erbschaft 2.Person (jemals) (Euro) (harmonisiert) Betrag Erbschaft 2.Person (jemals) (Euro) (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
511 511 511
614 614 614
1023 1023 1023
1278 1278 1278
1534 1534 1534
1790 1790 1790
2045 2045 2045
2301 2301 2301
2556 2556 2556
3068 3068 3068
3323 3323 3323
3579 3579 3579
4090 4090 4090
4602 4602 4602
5011 5011 5011
5113 5113 5113
5624 5624 5624
6136 6136 6136
6647 6647 6647
6902 6902 6902
7158 7158 7158
7669 7669 7669
8181 8181 8181
8692 8692 8692
9203 9203 9203
10226 10226 10226
12271 12271 12271
12782 12782 12782
13805 13805 13805
15339 15339 15339
16873 16873 16873
17895 17895 17895
18918 18918 18918
20452 20452 20452
23008 23008 23008
25565 25565 25565
30678 30678 30678
31700 31700 31700
33234 33234 33234
35790 35790 35790
36813 36813 36813
38347 38347 38347
40903 40903 40903
46016 46016 46016
48573 48573 48573
51129 51129 51129
56242 56242 56242
61355 61355 61355
66468 66468 66468
76694 76694 76694
82318 82318 82318
89476 89476 89476
92033 92033 92033
97145 97145 97145
102258 102258 102258
107371 107371 107371
115041 115041 115041
127312 127312 127312
127823 127823 127823
132936 132936 132936
153388 153388 153388
178952 178952 178952
204517 204517 204517
255646 255646 255646
306775 306775 306775
357904 357904 357904
403921 403921 403921
409034 409034 409034
511292 511292 511292
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0393_h1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 320
invalid 651821

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information