Additional Private Insurance

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mp/mp7206
1997:
np/np7206
1998:
op/op6306
1999:
pp/pp83
2000:
qp/qp83
2001:
rp/rp83
2002:
sp/sp10601
2003:
tp/tp110
2004:
up/up105
2005:
vp/vp118
2006:
wp/wp107
2007:
xp/xp112
2008:
yp/yp121
2009:
2010:
bap/bap111
2011:
bbp/bbp113
2012:
bcp/bcp116
2013:
bdp/bdp127
2014:
bep/bep110
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp135
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Additional Private Insurance Private Zusatzversicherung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 312261
invalid 339880

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0127 mp7206 np7206 op6306 pp83 qp83 rp83 sp10601 tp110 up105 vp118 wp107 xp112 yp121 bap111 bbp113 bcp116 bdp127 bep110 bepm_p_210 bgp135
Dataset: pl mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bgp
question this year not part of survey -8 (226137)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24065)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (88622) -2 (12972) -2 (12822) -2 (14215) -2 (1351) -2 (2715) -2 (2491) -2 (3589) -2 (3302) -2 (3255) -2 (3189) -2 (3350) -2 (3175) -2 (2835) -2 (3608) -2 (3023) -2 (3735) -2 (2767) -2 (3322) -2 (137) -2 (2906)
no answer -1 (1056) -1 (20) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (64) -1 (86) -1 (75) -1 (49) -1 (63) -1 (54) -1 (49) -1 (63) -1 (48) -1 (45) -1 (44) -1 (111) -1 (55) -1 (59) -1 (86) -1 (0) -1 (85)
yes 1 (52007) 1 (519) 1 (461) 1 (455) 1 (960) 1 (1892) 1 (1745) 1 (2281) 1 (2165) 1 (2265) 1 (2346) 1 (2898) 1 (2950) 1 (3223) 1 (4718) 1 (3893) 1 (5395) 1 (4020) 1 (5428) 1 (262) 1 (4393)
no 2 (260254) 2 (11710) 2 (19883) 2 (18040) 2 (17973) 2 (17081) 2 (16445) 2 (15521) 2 (16047) 2 (14713) 2 (13581) 2 (18350) 2 (14042) 2 (18798) 2 (12303) 2 (18629) 2 (3353) 2 (17138)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information