Currently Receiving Education,Training

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap04
1985:
bp/bp14
1986:
cp/cp14
1987:
dp/dp10
1988:
ep/ep10
1989:
fp/fp08
1991:
hp/hp05
1992:
ip/ip13
1993:
jp/jp13
1994:
kp/kp18
1995:
lp/lp14
1996:
mp/mp13
1997:
np/np09
1998:
op/op02
1999:
pp/pp08
2000:
qp/qp08
2001:
rp/rp10
2002:
sp/sp13
2003:
tp/tp32
2004:
up/up07
2005:
vp/vp08
2006:
wp/wp05
2007:
xp/xp11
2008:
yp/yp16
2009:
zp/zp07
2010:
bap/bap07
2011:
bbp/bbp07
2012:
bcp/bcp09
2013:
bdp/bdp16
2014:
bep/bep1001
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Currently Receiving Education,Training Derzeit in Ausbildung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0012

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: now receiving education,training

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 651994
invalid 147

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0012 ap04 bp14 cp14 dp10 ep10 fp08 gp10 gp11e hp05 ip13 jp13 kp18 lp14 mp13 np09 op02 pp08 qp08 rp10 sp13 tp32 up07 vp08 wp05 xp11 yp16 zp07 bap07 bbp07 bcp09 bdp16 bdpm_p_78 bep1001 bepm_p_106 bfp1601 bfpm_p_187 bgp1501 bgpm19201 bgpr292 bhp_15_01
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (102) -1 (14) -1 (21) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (25) -1 (0) -1 (22) -1 (15)
yes 1 (70370) 1 (1444) 1 (1358) 1 (1371) 1 (1342) 1 (1241) 1 (1161) 1 (1099) 1 (475) 1 (1635) 1 (1675) 1 (1606) 1 (1549) 1 (1670) 1 (1564) 1 (1561) 1 (1614) 1 (1608) 1 (2687) 1 (2524) 1 (2754) 1 (2594) 1 (2580) 1 (2467) 1 (2127) 1 (2034) 1 (1916) 1 (2002) 1 (2475) 1 (2631) 1 (2590) 1 (3222) 1 (634) 1 (2918) 1 (534) 1 (2822) 1 (606) 1 (2744) 1 (12) 1 (246) 1 (3310)
no 2 (581624) 2 (10787) 2 (9711) 2 (9274) 2 (9172) 2 (8782) 2 (8548) 2 (8419) 2 (3976) 2 (12033) 2 (11720) 2 (11573) 2 (11868) 2 (12097) 2 (11943) 2 (11721) 2 (13056) 2 (12477) 2 (21889) 2 (19827) 2 (21138) 2 (20016) 2 (19439) 2 (18637) 2 (20231) 2 (18852) 2 (17768) 2 (18790) 2 (24245) 2 (26101) 2 (25392) 2 (27732) 2 (4329) 2 (24545) 2 (3217) 2 (24358) 2 (4163) 2 (26347) 2 (117) 2 (4197) 2 (29160)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information