1.3.J Course, No. Hours Per Week

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
fp/fp5404
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
jp/jp6304
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qp/qp11206
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up11816
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp83c101
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course, No. Hours Per Week l.3.J. - Kurs1, Anz. Stunden p. Woche
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
52 52 52
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
61 61 61
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
68 68 68
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
80 80 80
84 84 84
85 85 85
90 90 90
96 96 96
99 99 99
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0129

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course, no. hours per week

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15013
invalid 637128

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0129 fp5404 jp6304 qp11206 up11816 yp83c101
Dataset: pl fp jp qp up yp
question this year not part of survey -8 (562973)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (32)
does not apply -2 (74011)
no answer -1 (112)
0 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information