1.3.J Course, Organization Offering Course

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp83g101
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course, Organization Offering Course l.3.J. - Kurs1, Veranstalter
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Employer [1] Arbeitgeber, Betrieb
2 [2] Employer Training Institution [2] Ausbildungsstaette der Firma
3 [3] Adult Education Center [3] Volkshochschule
4 [4] Professional Organization [4] Berufsverband, Innung
5 [5] Yes [5] Gewerkschaft
6 [6] Church [6] Kirche
7 [7] Private Institute [7] Privates Insitut, Schulungszentrum
8 [8] Other [8] Sonstiges
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0154

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course, organization offering course

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3926
invalid 648215

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0154 plg0155_h fp5701 fp5702 fp5703 fp5704 fp5705 fp5706 fp5707 fp5708 fp5709 jp6601 jp6602 jp6603 jp6604 jp6605 jp6606 jp6607 jp6608 jp6609 qp11215 up11846 yp83g101
Dataset: pl pl fp fp fp fp fp fp fp fp fp jp jp jp jp jp jp jp jp jp qp up yp
question this year not part of survey -8 (632457) -8 (582657)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (15684) -2 (56886) -2 (9146) -2 (9557) -2 (9626) -2 (9441) -2 (9683) -2 (9682) -2 (9508) -2 (9495) -2 (9616) -2 (12275) -2 (12885) -2 (13073) -2 (12774) -2 (13161) -2 (13148) -2 (12728) -2 (12957) -2 (12985) -2 (19779) -2 (17920) -2 (15684)
no answer -1 (74) -1 (151) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (10) -1 (52) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (28) -1 (26) -1 (55) -1 (96) -1 (74)
employer 1 (1707) 1 (5050) 1 (1729) 1 (1707)
employment office 1 (13) 1 (40)
employer, company, office 1 (1922)
yes 5 (30) 5 (88) 1 (564) 1 (153) 1 (84) 1 (269) 1 (27) 1 (28) 1 (202) 1 (205) 1 (904) 1 (294) 1 (106) 1 (405) 1 (18) 1 (31) 1 (451) 1 (194) 5 (28) 5 (24) 5 (30)
employer training institution 2 (350) 2 (1333) 2 (519) 2 (404) 2 (350)
university 2 (13) 2 (34)
adult education center 3 (73) 3 (539) 3 (251) 3 (107) 3 (73)
manufacturer 3 (16) 3 (48)
professional organization 4 (474) 4 (1782) 4 (629) 4 (512) 4 (474)
church 6 (27) 6 (141) 6 (47) 6 (41) 6 (27)
others 4 (46) 8 (531)
private institute 7 (745) 7 (2154) 7 (720) 7 (745)
private training institution 7 (815)
other 8 (520) 8 (1360) 8 (466) 8 (520)
mehrfachnennung (bis 2000) 9 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information