Supports Political Party

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap5601
1985:
bp/bp7901
1986:
cp/cp7901
1987:
dp/dp8801
1988:
ep/ep7701
1989:
fp/fp9301
1990:
gp/gp8501
1991:
hp/hp9001
1992:
ip/ip9001
1993:
jp/jp9001
1994:
kp/kp9201
1995:
lp/lp9801
1996:
mp/mp8401
1997:
np/np9401
1998:
op/op9701
1999:
pp/pp111
2000:
qp/qp116
2001:
rp/rp111
2002:
sp/sp111
2003:
tp/tp118
2004:
up/up123
2005:
vp/vp129
2006:
wp/wp119
2007:
xp/xp128
2008:
yp/yp130
2009:
zp/zp123
2010:
bap/bap128
2011:
bbp/bbp129
2012:
bcp/bcp125
2013:
bdp/bdp131
2014:
bep/bep119
2015:
bfp/bfp144
2016:
bgp/bgp144
2017:
bhp/bhp_183
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Supports Political Party Allgemeine Parteienpraeferenz
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Do Not Know [3] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0011

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: supports political party

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 608573
invalid 43568

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0011 ap5601 bp7901 cp7901 dp8801 ep7701 fp9301 gp8501 hp9001 ip9001 jp9001 kp9201 lp9801 mp8401 np9401 op9701 pp111 qp116 rp111 sp111 tp118 up123 vp129 wp119 xp128 yp130 zp123 bap128 bbp129 bcp125 bdp131 bdpm_p_181 bep119 bepm_p_214 bfp144 bfpm_p_284 bgp144 bgpm257 bhp_183
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33534)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (6843) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (2932)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6647) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (6546) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (56) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (3386) -1 (105) -1 (66) -1 (58) -1 (45) -1 (41) -1 (27) -1 (36) -1 (70) -1 (85) -1 (86) -1 (47) -1 (76) -1 (45) -1 (43) -1 (63) -1 (45) -1 (153) -1 (115) -1 (151) -1 (142) -1 (89) -1 (98) -1 (111) -1 (88) -1 (15) -1 (112) -1 (137) -1 (127) -1 (97) -1 (185) -1 (84) -1 (239) -1 (58) -1 (248) -1 (48) -1 (130) -1 (2) -1 (211)
yes 1 (273104) 1 (6547) 1 (5848) 1 (5557) 1 (5901) 1 (5282) 1 (5074) 1 (5138) 1 (4214) 1 (5625) 1 (4967) 1 (5311) 1 (6046) 1 (5618) 1 (5244) 1 (6042) 1 (6450) 1 (11026) 1 (9549) 1 (11005) 1 (10953) 1 (9241) 1 (9324) 1 (10761) 1 (9022) 1 (8593) 1 (9098) 1 (12551) 1 (9407) 1 (9198) 1 (10062) 1 (1347) 1 (12444) 1 (1012) 1 (10764) 1 (930) 1 (9800) 1 (16) 1 (11442)
no 2 (324266) 2 (4912) 2 (4703) 2 (4546) 2 (4202) 2 (4201) 2 (4062) 2 (3902) 2 (2577) 2 (7055) 2 (7231) 2 (7064) 2 (6778) 2 (6920) 2 (7001) 2 (7233) 2 (6789) 2 (13397) 2 (12687) 2 (12736) 2 (11516) 2 (12689) 2 (11683) 2 (11486) 2 (11776) 2 (11020) 2 (11582) 2 (14032) 2 (11535) 2 (11511) 2 (13866) 2 (3533) 2 (14782) 2 (2682) 2 (16171) 2 (3792) 2 (14721) 2 (111) 2 (17900)
do not know 3 (11203) 3 (681) 3 (473) 3 (485) 3 (368) 3 (499) 3 (547) 3 (443) 3 (262) 3 (632) 3 (895) 3 (995) 3 (868) 3 (927) 3 (995) 3 (1332) 3 (801)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information