pl/plh0092: Import.-Family For Satisfaction

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1992:
1993:
1995:
1996:
1997:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Very Important [1] Sehr wichtig
2 [2] Important [2] Wichtig
3 [3] Less Important [3] Weniger wichtig
4 [4] Unimportant [4] Ganz unwichtig
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0092

import.-family for satisfaction

English label: Import.-Family For Satisfaction

German label: Familie fuer Zufriedenh


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 50570
invalid 631877

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0092 gp4902e hp86o02 kp1302 op0802 pp0402
Dataset pl gpost hpost kp op pp
very important 1 (39684) 1 (3746) 1 (3559) 1 (10189) 1 (11204) 1 (10986)
important 2 (9782) 2 (588) 2 (528) 2 (2823) 2 (3068) 2 (2775)
less important 3 (847) 3 (48) 3 (54) 3 (256) 3 (265) 3 (224)
unimportant 4 (257) 4 (41) 4 (77) 4 (62) 4 (46)
very unimportant 4 (31)
no answer -1 (257) -1 (30) -1 (30) -1 (72) -1 (71) -1 (54)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18986)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (612634)