Import.-Career Succ. For Satisfaction

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1992:
1993:
1995:
1996:
1997:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Import.-Career Succ. For Satisfaction Berufl Erfolg fuer Zufriedenh
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Important [1] Sehr wichtig
2 [2] Important [2] Wichtig
3 [3] Less Important [3] Weniger wichtig
4 [4] Unimportant [4] Ganz unwichtig
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0097

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: import.-career succ. for satisfaction

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 48353
invalid 634094

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0097 gp4906e hp86o06 kp1307 op0807 pp0407
Dataset: pl gpost hpost kp op pp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (612634)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18986)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2474) -1 (149) -1 (284) -1 (686) -1 (633) -1 (722)
very important 1 (11895) 1 (1424) 1 (1244) 1 (3029) 1 (3077) 1 (3121)
important 2 (23178) 2 (2099) 2 (1915) 2 (6035) 2 (6770) 2 (6359)
less important 3 (7237) 3 (334) 3 (342) 3 (2071) 3 (2317) 3 (2173)
unimportant 4 (6043) 4 (447) 4 (417) 4 (1596) 4 (1873) 4 (1710)