Import.-Health For Satisfaction

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1992:
1993:
1994:
kp/kp1309
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
op/op0809
1999:
pp/pp0409
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Import.-Health For Satisfaction Gesundheit fuer Zufriedenh
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Important [1] Sehr wichtig
2 [2] Important [2] Wichtig
3 [3] Less Important [3] Weniger wichtig
4 [4] Unimportant [4] Ganz unwichtig
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0099

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: import.-health for satisfaction

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 50663
invalid 601478

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0099 gp4908e hp86o08 kp1309 op0809 pp0409
Dataset: pl gpost hpost kp op pp
question this year not part of survey -8 (582328)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18986)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (164) -1 (10) -1 (20) -1 (44) -1 (54) -1 (36)
very important 1 (42485) 1 (4035) 1 (3671) 1 (11009) 1 (12093) 1 (11677)
important 2 (7853) 2 (377) 2 (495) 2 (2267) 2 (2433) 2 (2281)
less important 3 (265) 3 (26) 3 (16) 3 (72) 3 (79) 3 (72)
unimportant 4 (60) 4 (5) 4 (25) 4 (11) 4 (19)
very unimportant 4 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information