pl/plh0357: I think it is good that marriages between two women or two men are legally recog

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Do not agree at all [1] Stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] Scale from 1-7 [2] Skala von 1-7
3 [3] Scale from 1-7 [3] Skala von 1-7
4 [4] Scale from 1-7 [4] Skala von 1-7
5 [5] Scale from 1-7 [5] Skala von 1-7
6 [6] Scale from 1-7 [6] Skala von 1-7
7 [7] Fully agree [7] Stimme voll zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0357

pfam2

English label: I think it is good that marriages between two women or two men are legally recog

German label: Gut, dass Ehen zwischen zwei Frauen / Maennern rechtl. anerkannt sind


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25481
invalid 656966

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0357 bip_197_02
Dataset pl bip
do not agree at all 1 (3560)
completely disagree 1 (3560)
scale from 1-7 2 (1401)
2 (1401)
fully agree 7 (10488) 7 (10488)
no answer -1 (403) -1 (403)
does not apply -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422) -5 (4422)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (652141)