pl/plh0359: [de] Gleichgeschlechtliches Paar kann Kind genauso gut grossziehen

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Do not agree at all [1] Stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] Scale from 1-7 [2] Skala von 1-7
3 [3] Scale from 1-7 [3] Skala von 1-7
4 [4] Scale from 1-7 [4] Skala von 1-7
5 [5] Scale from 1-7 [5] Skala von 1-7
6 [6] Scale from 1-7 [6] Skala von 1-7
7 [7] Fully agree [7] Stimme voll zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0359

pfam7

English label: [de] Gleichgeschlechtliches Paar kann Kind genauso gut grossziehen

German label: Gleichgeschlechtliches Paar kann Kind genauso gut grossziehen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25218
invalid 657229

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0359 bip_197_07
Dataset pl bip
do not agree at all 1 (3110)
completely disagree 1 (3110)
scale from 1-7 2 (1883)
2 (1883)
fully agree 7 (8570) 7 (8570)
no answer -1 (666) -1 (666)
does not apply -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422) -5 (4422)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (652141)