pl/plh0362: [de] Mit meinen Beitraegen schaffe ich es, im Mittelpunkt zu stehen

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Does not apply at all [1] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] Scale 1-6 [2] Skala von 1-6
3 [3] Scale 1-6 [3] Skala von 1-6
4 [4] Scale 1-6 [4] Skala von 1-6
5 [5] Scale 1-6 [5] Skala von 1-6
6 [6] Fully applicable [6] Trifft voll zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0362

pnarz02

English label: [de] Mit meinen Beitraegen schaffe ich es, im Mittelpunkt zu stehen

German label: Mit meinen Beitraegen schaffe ich es, im Mittelpunkt zu stehen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25192
invalid 657255

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0362 bip_09_02
Dataset pl bip
does not apply at all 1 (8766)
does not apply to me at all 1 (8766)
scale 1-6 2 (5665)
2 (5665)
fully applicable 6 (498) 6 (498)
no answer -1 (692) -1 (692)
does not apply -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422) -5 (4422)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (652141)