Hours Weekdays Job, Training (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekdays Job, Training (harmonized) Beruf, Lehre, Nebenerw. Std., Werktg. (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
24 24 24
25 25 25
30 30 30
38 38 38
40 40 40
42 42 42
45 45 45
47 47 47
50 50 50
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
67 67 67
80 80 80
90 90 90
95 95 95
1.5 1.5 1.5
12.5 12.5 12.5
15.5 15.5 15.5
2.5 2.5 2.5
21.5 21.5 21.5
3.5 3.5 3.5
4.5 4.5 4.5
5.5 5.5 5.5
6.5 6.5 6.5
7.5 7.5 7.5
9.5 9.5 9.5
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0038_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: hours weekdays job, training

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 603135
invalid 49006

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0038_h ap0101 bp0203 cp0203 dp0203 ep0203 fp0203 gp1307 gp5401 gp5402 gp0101e hp0101 ip0101 jp0201 kp0801 lp0201 mp0201 np0201 op0501 pp02a1 qp05a1 rp0201 sp1101 tp1001 up0201 vp0201 wp6201 xp0201 yp1201 zp0201 bap0301 bbp0201 bcp0401 bdp1001 bep0501 bepm_p_3301 bfp1001 bfpm_p_17201 bgp0901 bgpm18301 bgpr201 bhp_09_01
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4964)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (9617)
answer improbable -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (30967) -2 (3894)
no answer -1 (3458) -1 (90)
0 (233749) 1 (80)
.5 1.5 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information