Hours Weekdays Training, Education

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap0102
1985:
bp/bp0204
1986:
cp/cp0204
1987:
dp/dp0204
1988:
ep/ep0204
1989:
fp/fp0204
1990:
gp/gp5405
1991:
hp/hp0105
1992:
ip/ip0105
1993:
jp/jp0205
1994:
kp/kp0805
1995:
lp/lp0205
1996:
mp/mp0205
1997:
np/np0205
1998:
op/op0505
1999:
pp/pp02a5
2000:
qp/qp05a5
2001:
rp/rp0216
2002:
sp/sp1106
2003:
tp/tp1016
2004:
up/up0206
2005:
vp/vp0216
2006:
wp/wp6206
2007:
xp/xp0216
2008:
yp/yp1206
2009:
zp/zp0206
2010:
bap/bap0306
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekdays Training, Education Aus- u. Weiterb., Lernen Std., Werktg.
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
22 22 22
24 24 24
28 28 28
35 35 35
37 37 37
40 40 40
60 60 60
70 70 70
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0047

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: hours weekdays training, education

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 581733
invalid 70408

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0047 ap0102 bp0204 cp0204 dp0204 ep0204 fp0204 gp1310 gp5405 gp0105e hp0105 ip0105 jp0205 kp0805 lp0205 mp0205 np0205 op0505 pp02a5 qp05a5 rp0216 sp1106 tp1016 up0206 vp0216 wp6206 xp0216 yp1206 zp0206 bap0306 bbp0206 bcp0406 bdp1006 bep0506 bepm_p_3306 bfp1006 bfpm_p_17206 bgp0906 bgpm18306 bgpr200 bhp_09_06
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9417)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2057)
answer improbable -3 (9)
does not apply -2 (58436) -2 (3389)
no answer -1 (498) -1 (94)
0 (473859) 1 (84)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information