Artistic Activities

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
gp/gp0411
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp0611
1996:
1997:
1998:
op/op0610
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp1411
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp1812
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp1113
2014:
2015:
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Artistic Activities Kuenstlerische und musische Taetigkeiten
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Every day [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every Week [2] Min 1x pro Woche
3 [3] Every Month [3] Min 1x pro Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 110989
invalid 541152

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0086 gp0411 lp0611 op0610 tp1411 yp1812 bdp1113 bhp_52_q57
Dataset: pl gp lp op tp yp bdp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (503995)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (36331)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (26914)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (647) -1 (66) -1 (87) -1 (125) -1 (158) -1 (88) -1 (97) -1 (26)
every day 1 (3370) 1 (255) 1 (363) 1 (328) 1 (607) 1 (545) 1 (1134) 1 (138)
every week 2 (11128) 2 (1125) 2 (2192) 2 (2111) 2 (3417)
weekly 2 (848) 2 (1122)
at least once a week 2 (313)
every month 3 (10036) 3 (1179) 3 (1988) 3 (1778) 3 (2606)
monthly 3 (1054) 3 (1129)
at least once a month 3 (302)
less frequently 4 (28634) 4 (2571) 4 (3881) 4 (3853) 4 (5731) 4 (5000) 4 (6675) 4 (923)
never 5 (57821) 5 (4725) 5 (7186) 5 (8060) 5 (11935) 5 (10162) 5 (11884) 5 (3869)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information