pl/plj0086: How Long Wish To Remain Germany

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
2012:
2014:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Hoechstens noch ein Jahr [1] Hoechstens noch ein Jahr
2 [2] [de] Noch einige Jahre [2] Noch einige Jahre
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0086

how long wish to remain germany

English label: How Long Wish To Remain Germany

German label: Aufenthaltsdauer-Wunsch


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14150
invalid 698205

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0086 mp101a01 np109a01 op11401 pp12601 qp13401 rp12701 sp12601 tp13301 up13501 vp14601 wp13601 xp14601 yp14501 zp14401 bap14601 bbp14701 bdp15001 bfp16401 bgpm_p_5201 bhp_203_01 bip_52_01_q104 bjp_107_q155
Dataset pl mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bdp bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
hoechstens noch ein jahr 1 (557)
at most one more year 1 (36) 1 (27) 1 (34) 1 (30) 1 (44) 1 (29) 1 (25) 1 (29) 1 (20) 1 (32) 1 (22) 1 (21) 1 (17) 1 (21) 1 (12) 1 (13) 1 (36) 1 (48) 1 (7) 1 (53) 1 (0)
max. noch ein jahr 1 (1)
noch einige jahre 2 (13593) 2 (3)
several more years 2 (936) 2 (937) 2 (769) 2 (602) 2 (771) 2 (684) 2 (664) 2 (544) 2 (560) 2 (579) 2 (567) 2 (494) 2 (463) 2 (446) 2 (369) 2 (345) 2 (1712) 2 (940) 2 (200) 2 (972) 2 (36)
keine angabe -1 (398) -1 (2)
no answer -1 (10) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (10) -1 (18) -1 (16) -1 (16) -1 (20) -1 (9) -1 (11) -1 (12) -1 (12) -1 (4) -1 (13) -1 (5) -1 (10) -1 (90) -1 (31) -1 (45) -1 (53) -1 (2)
trifft nicht zu -2 (397267) -2 (275)
does not apply -2 (12529) -2 (12315) -2 (13862) -2 (13443) -2 (23743) -2 (21622) -2 (23187) -2 (22018) -2 (21430) -2 (20483) -2 (21757) -2 (20359) -2 (19200) -2 (20312) -2 (18527) -2 (20701) -2 (29118) -2 (26164) -2 (4342) -2 (31407) -2 (473)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (99415) -5 (29627)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (24522) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29795)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (201125)