Children Live InGermany

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
np/np11607
1998:
op/op12207
1999:
pp/pp13407
2000:
qp/qp6607
2001:
rp/rp13407
2002:
sp/sp13407
2003:
tp/tp14007
2004:
up/up14307
2005:
vp/vp15207
2006:
wp/wp14007
2007:
xp/xp14707
2008:
yp/yp153023
2009:
zp/zp15407
2010:
bap/bap15507
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Children Live InGermany Kinder leben in Deutschland
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0137

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: children live in germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 40566
invalid 611575

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0137 np11607 op12207 pp13407 qp6607 rp13407 sp13407 tp14007 up14307 vp15207 wp14007 xp14707 yp153023 zp15407 bap15507 bbp14807 bcp14907 bdp15607 bdpm_p_16607 bep14907 bepm_p_24907 bfp17207 bfpm_p_29407 bgp16907 bgpm27207 bgpr45001 bhp_157_07 bhp_30_q57
Dataset: pl np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (159188)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (26914)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (452387) -2 (12575) -2 (13832) -2 (13245) -2 (22907) -2 (20839) -2 (22016) -2 (20768) -2 (19929) -2 (19082) -2 (20208) -2 (18814) -2 (17729) -2 (18421) -2 (24409) -2 (26462) -2 (25651) -2 (28310) -2 (4882) -2 (25273) -2 (3703) -2 (24655) -2 (4695) -2 (27088) -2 (128) -2 (4463) -2 (30174) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (52)
yes 1 (40566) 1 (840) 1 (1669) 1 (1512) 1 (1876) 1 (1843) 1 (2090) 1 (2023) 1 (2150) 1 (2072) 1 (1955) 1 (2371) 1 (2311) 1 (2271) 1 (2332) 1 (2646) 1 (82) 1 (2192) 1 (49) 1 (2528) 1 (75) 1 (2028) 1 (1) 1 (2) 1 (2311)
germany 1 (708) 1 (838)
1 (999)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information