Relatives Live InGermany

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
np/np11615
1998:
op/op12215
1999:
pp/pp13415
2000:
qp/qp6615
2001:
rp/rp13415
2002:
sp/sp13415
2003:
tp/tp14015
2004:
up/up14315
2005:
vp/vp15215
2006:
wp/wp14015
2007:
xp/xp14715
2008:
yp/yp153043
2009:
zp/zp15415
2010:
bap/bap15515
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Relatives Live InGermany Verwandte leben in Deutschland
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0145

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: relatives live in germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8912
invalid 643229

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0145 np11615 op12215 pp13415 qp6615 rp13415 sp13415 tp14015 up14315 vp15215 wp14015 xp14715 yp153043 zp15415 bap15515 bbp14815 bcp14915 bdp15615 bdpm_p_16615 bep14915 bepm_p_24915 bfp17215 bfpm_p_29415 bgp16915 bgpm27215 bgpr45401 bhp_157_15
Dataset: pl np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (159188)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (484041) -2 (13153) -2 (14537) -2 (13922) -2 (24253) -2 (22054) -2 (23549) -2 (22255) -2 (21681) -2 (20694) -2 (21904) -2 (20436) -2 (19322) -2 (20280) -2 (26158) -2 (28159) -2 (27455) -2 (30278) -2 (4928) -2 (26912) -2 (3713) -2 (26450) -2 (4705) -2 (28573) -2 (128) -2 (4457) -2 (32016)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (8912) 1 (163) 1 (323) 1 (297) 1 (343) 1 (356) 1 (338) 1 (411) 1 (454) 1 (450) 1 (362) 1 (512) 1 (562) 1 (574) 1 (528) 1 (678) 1 (36) 1 (553) 1 (39) 1 (733) 1 (65) 1 (543) 1 (1) 1 (8) 1 (469)
germany 1 (130) 1 (133)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information