Others Live InGermany

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
np/np11619
1998:
op/op12219
1999:
pp/pp13419
2000:
qp/qp6619
2001:
rp/rp13419
2002:
sp/sp13419
2003:
tp/tp14019
2004:
up/up14319
2005:
vp/vp15219
2006:
wp/wp14019
2007:
xp/xp14719
2008:
yp/yp153053
2009:
zp/zp15419
2010:
bap/bap15519
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Others Live InGermany Personen leben in Deutschland
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0149

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: others live in germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4919
invalid 647222

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0149 np11619 op12219 pp13419 qp6619 rp13419 sp13419 tp14019 up14319 vp15219 wp14019 xp14719 yp153053 zp15419 bap15519 bbp14819 bcp14919 bdp15619 bdpm_p_16619 bep14919 bepm_p_24919 bfp17219 bfpm_p_29419 bgp16919 bgpm27219 bgpr45601 bhp_157_19
Dataset: pl np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (159188)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (488034) -2 (13211) -2 (14602) -2 (14003) -2 (24401) -2 (22181) -2 (23715) -2 (22422) -2 (21849) -2 (20894) -2 (22085) -2 (20659) -2 (19494) -2 (20496) -2 (26445) -2 (28456) -2 (27678) -2 (30515) -2 (4954) -2 (27118) -2 (3731) -2 (26767) -2 (4724) -2 (28837) -2 (127) -2 (4461) -2 (32206)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (4919) 1 (82) 1 (175) 1 (170) 1 (177) 1 (189) 1 (170) 1 (211) 1 (273) 1 (227) 1 (190) 1 (296) 1 (275) 1 (277) 1 (305) 1 (441) 1 (10) 1 (347) 1 (21) 1 (416) 1 (46) 1 (279) 1 (2) 1 (4) 1 (279)
germany 1 (72) 1 (68)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information