Never Changing Person ID

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
np/np11403
1998:
op/op12003
1999:
pp/pp13203
2000:
qp/qp14103
2001:
rp/rp13203
2002:
sp/sp13203
2003:
tp/tp13903
2004:
up/up14103
2005:
vp/vp14903
2006:
wp/wp12603
2007:
xp/xp13303
2008:
yp/yp15003
2009:
zp/zp13103
2010:
bap/bap15203
2015:
bfp/bfp15002
2016:
bgp/bgppnr
2017:
bhp/bhppnr
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Never Changing Person ID Lfd. PNR d. Partners
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
16 16 16
17 17 17
19 19 19
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 107691
invalid 544450

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plk0001 np11403 op12003 pp13203 qp14103 rp13203 sp13203 tp13903 up14103 vp14903 wp12603 xp13303 yp15003 zp13103 bap15203 bbp13403 bcp13003 bdp13603 bdpm_p_15304 bep12803 bepm_la_8806 bfp15002 bfpm_la_16806 bfpm_m_15002 bgppnr bglpnr bhppnr
Dataset: pl np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (159188)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (23645)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (361612)
no answer -1 (5)
0 (16483)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information