Means Of Acquiring Dwelling

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Means Of Acquiring Dwelling Art des Eigentumerwerbs
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Bought From Owner [1] Neu gekauft, gebaut
2 [2] Inheritance, Gift [2] Vom Vorbes.gekauft
3 [3] New Bought, Built New [3] Erbschaft,Schenkung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): rh07

Dataset: rh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2001

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: type of change in ownership

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 209
invalid 11738

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0003 hlf0015 hh25 ih25 jh25 kh25 lh25 mh26 nh26 oh17 ph0301 ph0701 qh0301 qh07 rh0301 rh07 sh2101 th2001 uh2001 vh1901 wh1901 xh1901 yh1901 zh1901 bah1901 bbh1901 bch1901 bdh1901 beh2001 bfh2201 bgh1401 bhh_16_01
Dataset: hl hl hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph ph qh qh rh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (311588) -8 (138094)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (26609)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (4529) -5 (4186) -5 (3923) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (6124)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45095) -2 (187456) -2 (6674) -2 (6625) -2 (6603) -2 (6756) -2 (6937) -2 (6855) -2 (6784) -2 (4729) -2 (7362) -2 (7224) -2 (13234) -2 (10114) -2 (11928) -2 (11721) -2 (12571) -2 (11805) -2 (11570) -2 (11184) -2 (12195) -2 (11408) -2 (10812) -2 (11628) -2 (10629) -2 (12003) -2 (12006) -2 (13789) -2 (15598) -2 (15546) -2 (14077) -2 (13206)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (11) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (54) -1 (0) -1 (13) -1 (0) -1 (60) -1 (0) -1 (17) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0)
yes 1 (181) 1 (26) 1 (15) 1 (19) 1 (121)
now owner 1 (1589) 1 (133) 1 (106) 1 (112) 1 (128) 1 (92) 1 (77) 1 (73) 1 (73) 1 (90) 1 (93) 1 (100)
bought from owner 1 (8) 1 (13) 1 (15) 1 (12) 1 (10) 1 (12) 1 (15) 1 (887) 1 (81) 1 (1260) 1 (110)
now owner(s) 1 (113) 1 (147) 1 (131) 1 (121)
no longer owner 2 (321) 2 (16) 2 (19) 2 (28) 2 (19) 2 (28) 2 (19) 2 (23) 2 (16) 2 (19) 2 (19) 2 (29)
inheritance, gift 2 (16) 2 (24) 2 (17) 2 (26) 2 (19) 2 (27) 2 (10) 2 (726) 2 (56) 2 (1033) 2 (79)
no longer owner(s) 2 (23) 2 (22) 2 (22) 2 (19)
still tenants, new owner 3 (2783) 3 (107) 3 (100) 3 (115) 3 (156) 3 (159) 3 (150) 3 (163) 3 (122) 3 (178) 3 (203) 3 (243) 3 (270) 3 (291) 3 (284)
reclaimed expropriated property in gdr 3 (1)
new bought, built new 3 (1272) 3 (14) 3 (782) 3 (20)
still tenants, but with new owner 3 (242)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information