rp/rp107a03: Where Does Mother Live

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] In This House [1] Im gleichen Haus
2 [2] In The Neighborhood [2] In der Nachbarschaft
3 [3] In This Town [3] Im gleichen Ort
4 [4] In Another Town [4] In einem anderen Ort
5 [5] Further Away [5] Weiter entfernt
6 [6] In A Foreign Country [6] Im Ausland
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

rp107a03

where does mother live

English label: Where Does Mother Live

German label: Mutter - Entfernung


rp – Data from individual questionnaires 2001

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2001


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10935
invalid 11416

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hp1302 mp09a02 rp107a03 wp11707 bbp12707 bgp15303b
Dataset hp mp rp wp bbp bgp
in this house 1 (837) 1 (880) 1 (999) 1 (823) 1 (1036) 1 (693)
in the neighborhood 2 (773) 2 (869) 2 (1388) 2 (1317) 2 (1974) 2 (1357)
in this town 3 (1374) 3 (1441) 3 (2212) 3 (2076) 3 (3105) 3 (2225)
in another town 4 (1787) 4 (2006) 4 (3474) 4 (3606) 4 (5252) 4 (3883)
further away 5 (1226) 5 (1221) 5 (1975) 5 (2221) 5 (3273) 5 (2499)
in a foreign country 6 (722) 6 (870) 6 (887) 6 (625) 6 (1090) 6 (1969)
in this household 0 (2204) 0 (2330) 0 (2350)
no answer -1 (21) -1 (114) -1 (108) -1 (140) -1 (121) -1 (79)
does not apply -2 (6928) -2 (6109) -2 (11269) -2 (9346) -2 (10552) -2 (9596)
answer improbable -3 (1) -3 (1) -3 (39) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)