Source Of Information

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Source Of Information Informationsquelle
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Interviewer [1] Interviewer
2 [2] Mail [2] Post
3 [3] Resident Registrar [3] Einwohnermeldeamt
4 [4] Target Person [4] Zielperson
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): shadq

Dataset: shbrutto – Gross Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2002

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: source of information

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1272
invalid 13104

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hadq bhadq chadq dhadq ehadq fhadq ghadq hhadq ihadq jhadq khadq lhadq mhadq nhadq ohadq ohadq phadq qhadq qhadq rhadq shadq shadq thadq uhadq vhadq whadq whadq xhadq yhadq zhadq zhadq bahadq bahadq bbhadq bbhadq bchadq bchadq bdhadq bdhadq bfhadq bghadq bhhadq bhhadq
Dataset: hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
question this year not part of survey program -8 (5921)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (364582) -2 (5609) -2 (5244) -2 (4920) -2 (4807) -2 (4700) -2 (6811) -2 (6710) -2 (6764) -2 (6672) -2 (6734) -2 (6979) -2 (6664) -2 (6589) -2 (0) -2 (7485) -2 (7358) -2 (0) -2 (13193) -2 (12652) -2 (5656) -2 (13104) -2 (12562) -2 (11922) -2 (11647) -2 (0) -2 (12982) -2 (12152) -2 (11588) -2 (4936) -2 (12452) -2 (16361) -2 (8164) -2 (17632) -2 (10564) -2 (17803) -2 (4392) -2 (19235) -2 (9850) -2 (7856) -2 (23522) -2 (20430) -2 (7097)
no answer -1 (8) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (8) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
interviewer 1 (13382) 1 (259) 1 (319) 1 (312) 1 (269) 1 (217) 1 (178) 1 (332) 1 (287) 1 (312) 1 (310) 1 (262) 1 (281) 1 (266) 1 (0) 1 (299) 1 (346) 1 (0) 1 (339) 1 (479) 1 (6) 1 (480) 1 (538) 1 (569) 1 (547) 1 (0) 1 (529) 1 (442) 1 (355) 1 (28) 1 (290) 1 (416) 1 (104) 1 (395) 1 (353) 1 (461) 1 (144) 1 (543) 1 (2806) 1 (2079) 1 (1853) 1 (1046) 1 (1042)
mail 2 (8407) 2 (59) 2 (78) 2 (129) 2 (158) 2 (163) 2 (123) 2 (155) 2 (165) 2 (158) 2 (219) 2 (275) 2 (327) 2 (320) 2 (0) 2 (361) 2 (314) 2 (0) 2 (271) 2 (527) 2 (1) 2 (434) 2 (302) 2 (212) 2 (205) 2 (0) 2 (89) 2 (138) 2 (171) 2 (0) 2 (242) 2 (170) 2 (88) 2 (259) 2 (0) 2 (308) 2 (0) 2 (450) 2 (331) 2 (63) 2 (29) 2 (447) 2 (58)
resident registrar 3 (12131) 3 (213) 3 (232) 3 (144) 3 (162) 3 (116) 3 (147) 3 (126) 3 (130) 3 (165) 3 (151) 3 (156) 3 (181) 3 (193) 3 (0) 3 (207) 3 (216) 3 (0) 3 (194) 3 (283) 3 (0) 3 (272) 3 (264) 3 (296) 3 (336) 3 (0) 3 (381) 3 (591) 3 (451) 3 (0) 3 (337) 3 (494) 3 (153) 3 (642) 3 (0) 3 (644) 3 (0) 3 (641) 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (1457) 3 (191)
target person 4 (2123) 4 (2) 4 (5) 4 (7) 4 (7) 4 (9) 4 (11) 4 (12) 4 (13) 4 (27) 4 (17) 4 (45) 4 (76) 4 (55) 4 (0) 4 (74) 4 (65) 4 (0) 4 (56) 4 (94) 4 (0) 4 (86) 4 (90) 4 (118) 4 (101) 4 (0) 4 (78) 4 (87) 4 (86) 4 (0) 4 (73) 4 (97) 4 (6) 4 (111) 4 (0) 4 (105) 4 (0) 4 (93) 4 (3) 4 (1) 4 (6) 4 (124) 4 (14)
customer 5 (268) 5 (268) 5 (13)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information