Special Case, See Address Log

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Special Case, See Address Log Handakte;Besonderheiten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Special Feature, Access [1] Besonderheit wg. Erreichbarkeit
6 [6] Chg, New SAMPREG [6] Wechsel in Vorw. neuer Interv.
7 [7] Chg, Old SAMPREG [7] Wechsel in Vorw. alter Interv.
9 [9] Chgnow SAMPREG [9] aktueller Wechsel
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): shand

Dataset: shbrutto – Gross Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2002

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: special case, see address log

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 270
invalid 14106

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hand bhand chand dhand ehand fhand ghand hhand ihand jhand khand lhand mhand nhand ohand ohand phand qhand qhand rhand shand shand thand uhand vhand whand whand xhand yhand zhand zhand bahand bahand bbhand bbhand bchand bchand bdhand bdhand bfhand bghand
Dataset: hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16
question this year not part of survey program -8 (29693)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (19929) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5127) -5 (0) -5 (4866) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (1506) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1506) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (350611) -2 (6138) -2 (5857) -2 (5480) -2 (5352) -2 (5183) -2 (7120) -2 (7227) -2 (7233) -2 (7188) -2 (7309) -2 (7579) -2 (7367) -2 (7238) -2 (0) -2 (8233) -2 (8094) -2 (0) -2 (13833) -2 (13795) -2 (0) -2 (14106) -2 (13487) -2 (12815) -2 (12508) -2 (0) -2 (12224) -2 (13088) -2 (12344) -2 (0) -2 (13087) -2 (12680) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (13963) -2 (0) -2 (16095) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (10) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (10) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
special case because of accessability 1 (469) 1 (0) 1 (0)
address log 1 (4) 1 (21) 1 (32) 1 (51) 1 (20) 1 (150) 1 (49)
availability 1 (36) 1 (30) 1 (0) 1 (0)
special feature, access 1 (0) 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (0) 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (0) 1 (1) 1 (3) 1 (4) 1 (7) 1 (0) 1 (8) 1 (9) 1 (11) 1 (10) 1 (9) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (9) 1 (1) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
address research 2 (53) 2 (30)
address search 2 (12) 2 (11)
chg, new sampreg 6 (3598) 6 (23) 6 (73) 6 (87) 6 (100) 6 (120) 6 (138) 6 (0) 6 (141) 6 (148) 6 (0) 6 (162) 6 (183) 6 (0) 6 (200) 6 (218) 6 (236) 6 (264) 6 (0) 6 (276) 6 (267) 6 (258) 6 (0) 6 (251) 6 (239) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (214) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
chg, old sampreg 7 (195) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (7) 7 (9) 7 (8) 7 (6) 7 (0) 7 (21) 7 (17) 7 (0) 7 (15) 7 (13) 7 (0) 7 (11) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (0) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (9) 7 (0) 7 (9) 7 (8) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (7) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
chgnow sampreg 9 (758) 9 (29) 9 (34) 9 (41) 9 (0) 9 (30) 9 (39) 9 (42) 9 (43) 9 (58) 9 (38) 9 (52) 9 (47) 9 (0) 9 (35) 9 (36) 9 (29) 9 (28) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
moved to west germany 9 (29)
chgnow sampreg 9 (53) 9 (29) 9 (28) 9 (0) 9 (0)
current change 9 (0) 9 (0)
chg, now sampreg 9 (37)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information