Household Survey Result, One Digit

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Household Survey Result, One Digit Schlusscode Bearbeitungsergebnis
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Part. Success., Without Comments [1] Teil. real. o. weitere Hinweise
2 [2] Part. Success.,Not Next Wave [2] Teil. real. Naechste Welle nicht mehr
3 [3] Part. Success. Next Wave On.No.Accnt [3] Teil. real. Naechste Welle a.k.Fall
11 [11] Comp. Success. Without Comments [11] voll. real. o. weitere Hinweise
12 [12] Comp. Success. Not Next Wave [12] voll. real. Naechste Welle nicht mehr
13 [13] Comp. Success. Next Wave On.No.Accnt. [13] voll. real. Naechste Welle a.k.Fall
14 [14] Comp. Success. At Least 1 Refusal HH [14] voll. real. mit Verweigerer i. HH
19 [19] Comp. Success. Void Due To Value Limits [19] voll. real., ungueltig wg. Wertgrenzen
21 [21] Unsucc. Old And Sick [21] n. real. Alt und krank
22 [22] Unsucc. At End Unreachable [22] n. real. In Schlussphase n. erreichb.
23 [23] Unsucc. Abroad [23] n. real. Auslandsaufenthalt
24 [24] Unsucc. Hospital [24] n. real. Krank- enhausaufenthalt
25 [25] Unsucc. Unreachable [25] n. real. N. erreichbar
26 [26] Unsucc. Quest. Cant Be Processed [26] n. real. Fragebogen n. auswertbar
27 [27] Unsucc. 2X Missing [27] n. real. 2x temp. Ausfall, aber BRUTTO
29 [29] Unsucc. Other Unclear Cases [29] n. real. Son. unklare Faelle
31 [31] Not Ready, Despite Telephone Assurance [31] derz.n.bereit trotz tele. Zusage
32 [32] Not Ready, Will Respond In Later Waves [32] derz.n.bereit Wird i.Folgewelle angespr
39 [39] Not Ready, Other Unclear Cases [39] derz.n.bereit Sonst. unklare Faelle
40 [40] Final Refusal [40] Endg. Verweig.
41 [41] Final Refusal 2X Temp. Failure [41] Endg. Verweig. 2x temp. Ausfall
46 [46] Final Refusal Unable Process Anymore [46] Endg. Verweig. Nicht mehr in der Lage
48 [48] Sample Point Not Processed [48] Sample Point ohne Bearbeitung
49 [49] Single HH Not Processed [49] Einzelhaushalt ohne Bearbeitung
50 [50] Final Refusal Moved Abroad [50] Endg. Verweig. Ins Ausland verzogen
60 [60] Final Refusal Died [60] Endg. Verweig. Verstorben
70 [70] Final Refusal HH. Dissolved [70] Endg. Verweig. HH. aufgeloest
81 [81] Could Not Locate 2 Residences, Not Found [81] N. angetroffen 2.Wohnsitz n. ermittel.
82 [82] Could Not Locate Always Traveling [82] N. angetroffen Staendig unterwegs
83 [83] Could Not Locate Living With Friends [83] N. angetroffen Lebt bei Freunden
84 [84] Could Not Locate HH. in Addresses [84] N. angetroffen HH. in Adressermittl.
85 [85] Could Not Locate New Address [85] N. angetroffen Neue Adresse n.Feldende
89 [89] Could Not Locate Other Unclear Cases [89] N. angetroffen Sonst. unklare Faelle.
90 [90] HH Not Found [90] HH nicht auffindbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): shergs

Dataset: shbrutto – Gross Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2002

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: household survey result, one digit

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14376
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bhergs chergs dhergs ehergs fhergs ghergs hhergs ihergs jhergs khergs lhergs mhergs nhergs ohergs ohergs phergs qhergs qhergs rhergs shergs shergs thergs uhergs vhergs whergs whergs xhergs yhergs zhergs zhergs bahergs bahergs bbhergs bbhergs bchergs bchergs bdhergs bdhergs bfhergs bghergs bhhergs bhhergs
Dataset: bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhpbrutto hbrutt17
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (15860) -2 (0) -2 (2406)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
partly successful 0 (123) 0 (127) 0 (101) 0 (146) 0 (145) 0 (261) 0 (234) 0 (282) 0 (303) 0 (315)
part. success 0 (0)
fully successful 1 (5199) 1 (4963) 1 (4925) 1 (4668) 1 (4545) 1 (6558) 1 (6465) 1 (6383) 1 (6334) 1 (6480)
part. success., without comments 1 (240) 1 (236) 1 (254) 1 (56) 1 (320) 1 (263) 1 (509) 1 (744) 1 (526) 1 (139) 1 (646) 1 (456) 1 (446) 1 (439) 1 (149) 1 (623) 1 (471) 1 (437) 1 (299) 1 (761) 1 (1049) 1 (454) 1 (1234) 1 (560) 1 (1144) 1 (221) 1 (1580) 1 (665) 1 (327) 1 (1072) 1 (10877) 1 (1163)
unsucc. at the time 2 (92) 2 (144) 2 (80) 2 (85) 2 (48) 2 (57)
unsuccessful at the time 2 (63) 2 (88) 2 (47) 2 (56)
part. success.,not next wave 2 (7) 2 (9) 2 (9) 2 (0) 2 (9) 2 (9) 2 (7) 2 (14) 2 (13) 2 (0) 2 (21) 2 (12) 2 (15) 2 (22) 2 (0) 2 (18) 2 (26) 2 (28) 2 (16) 2 (12) 2 (0) 2 (9) 2 (0) 2 (8) 2 (1) 2 (4) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
part. success., not next wave 2 (1)
part. success., next wave not willing 2 (12) 2 (0)
unwilling then 3 (115) 3 (128) 3 (134) 3 (81) 3 (98) 3 (115) 3 (213) 3 (208) 3 (172) 3 (169)
part. success. next wave on.no.accnt 3 (1) 3 (5) 3 (1) 3 (0) 3 (8) 3 (8) 3 (0) 3 (1) 3 (3) 3 (0) 3 (8) 3 (2) 3 (2) 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (6) 3 (7) 3 (15) 3 (2) 3 (16) 3 (2) 3 (12) 3 (29) 3 (17) 3 (7) 3 (43)
part. success. next wave on.no.acc 3 (12) 3 (1) 3 (10) 3 (1)
part. success., next wave under no circumstances willing 3 (96) 3 (12)
moved out of germany 5 (68) 5 (31) 5 (26) 5 (34) 5 (29) 5 (19) 5 (17)
hh dissolved 7 (0) 7 (3) 7 (13) 7 (11) 7 (15) 7 (18) 7 (18) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (14)
hh not reached 8 (90) 8 (35) 8 (26) 8 (26) 8 (27) 8 (32) 8 (44) 8 (26) 8 (35) 8 (22)
hh never reached 9 (24) 9 (44) 9 (28) 9 (20) 9 (19) 9 (12)
part. success., not valid (e.g. because of value limits) 9 (0)
teilw. realisierte haushalte die nicht gueltig sind (z.b. wertgrenzen faelsc 9 (0)
comp. success. without comments 11 (6684) 11 (6615) 11 (6290) 11 (1000) 11 (7082) 11 (6820) 11 (5470) 11 (12103) 11 (11067) 11 (1083) 11 (11563) 11 (11038) 11 (10718) 11 (10307) 11 (1354) 11 (11179) 11 (10464) 11 (9861) 11 (1194) 11 (10324) 11 (13548) 11 (4115) 11 (14788) 11 (3488) 11 (14440) 11 (1297) 11 (15418) 11 (2024) 11 (755) 11 (2108)
success, without comments for following wave 11 (38579) 11 (2746)
comp. success. not next wave 12 (33) 12 (19) 12 (40) 12 (0) 12 (49) 12 (32) 12 (49) 12 (111) 12 (50) 12 (1) 12 (81) 12 (88) 12 (72) 12 (102) 12 (3) 12 (96) 12 (113) 12 (72) 12 (0) 12 (99) 12 (74) 12 (0) 12 (41) 12 (0) 12 (40) 12 (2) 12 (39) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
success, next wave not willing 12 (44) 12 (0)
comp. success. next wave on.no.accnt. 13 (3) 13 (10) 13 (3) 13 (0) 13 (8) 13 (13) 13 (8) 13 (17) 13 (17) 13 (1) 13 (14) 13 (11) 13 (15) 13 (7) 13 (0) 13 (24) 13 (30) 13 (59) 13 (3) 13 (70) 13 (10) 13 (68) 13 (76) 13 (17) 13 (7) 13 (45)
comp. success. next wave on.no.acc 13 (40) 13 (0) 13 (53) 13 (4)
success, next wave under no circumstances willing 13 (148) 13 (20)
comp. success. at least 1 refusal hh 14 (213) 14 (0) 14 (192) 14 (243) 14 (0) 14 (259) 14 (271) 14 (0) 14 (359) 14 (454) 14 (528) 14 (561) 14 (0) 14 (553) 14 (578) 14 (657) 14 (0) 14 (661) 14 (0) 14 (796) 14 (947) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (5)
comp. success. at least 1 refusal 14 (608) 14 (0) 14 (626) 14 (0)
success, but person with status = 7 (hard refusal) in hh 14 (3903) 14 (4)
has died 6 (23) 6 (33) 6 (21) 6 (27) 6 (28) 6 (28) 6 (43) 6 (30) 6 (38) 6 (26) 60 (0) 60 (7)
comp. success., invalid due to value limits 19 (407) 19 (0)
comp. success. void due to value limits 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0)
comp. success. void due to value l 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0)
successful households, not valid (e.g. because of value limits) 19 (0)
realisierte haushalte die nicht gueltig sind (z.b. wertgrenzen faelsch.) 19 (0)
unsucc. old and sick 21 (8) 21 (4) 21 (2) 21 (0) 21 (5) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (60) 21 (1) 21 (5) 21 (1) 21 (6) 21 (0) 21 (1)
unsuccess., old and sick 21 (0) 21 (0)
unsucc. at end unreachable 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (3) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (5) 22 (2) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (2) 22 (0) 22 (0)
unsuccess., closing phase not reached 22 (176) 22 (0)
moved to foreign country 5 (19) 5 (20) 5 (22) 50 (0) 50 (87)
unsucc. abroad 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (5) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (1) 23 (3) 23 (0) 23 (3) 23 (1) 23 (48) 23 (28) 23 (2)
unsuccess., longer period in country of origin 23 (12) 23 (0)
unsucc. hospital 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (2) 24 (1) 24 (8) 24 (5) 24 (5) 24 (10) 24 (13) 24 (52) 24 (22) 24 (13) 24 (30) 24 (52) 24 (18) 24 (37) 24 (61) 24 (30)
unsucc. unreachable 25 (53) 25 (32) 25 (21) 25 (92) 25 (21) 25 (16) 25 (910) 25 (17) 25 (59) 25 (70) 25 (13) 25 (23) 25 (18) 25 (20) 25 (485) 25 (17) 25 (24) 25 (18) 25 (512) 25 (10) 25 (80) 25 (905) 25 (105) 25 (759) 25 (188) 25 (453) 25 (144) 25 (1250) 25 (1043) 25 (610)
unsuccess., not reachable during time of fieldwork 25 (1070) 25 (279)
unsucc. quest. cant be processed 26 (9) 26 (5) 26 (5) 26 (0) 26 (2) 26 (8) 26 (0) 26 (12) 26 (11) 26 (0) 26 (12) 26 (12) 26 (21) 26 (35) 26 (0) 26 (19) 26 (29) 26 (28) 26 (0) 26 (7) 26 (10) 26 (16) 26 (4) 26 (5) 26 (4) 26 (1) 26 (3) 26 (2) 26 (2) 26 (14)
unsuccess., mental incapacity / questionnaire not evaluable 26 (0) 26 (5)
unsucc. 2x missing 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (8) 27 (0) 27 (3) 27 (1) 27 (0) 27 (2) 27 (0) 27 (4) 27 (5) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (3) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (7) 27 (6) 27 (0) 27 (5) 27 (0) 27 (3) 27 (0) 27 (10) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0)
unsuccess., 2 times temporary absence 27 (78) 27 (0)
unsucc. other unclear cases 29 (16) 29 (12) 29 (4) 29 (0) 29 (7) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (2) 29 (0) 29 (2) 29 (0) 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (0)
unsuccess., other cases 29 (0) 29 (0)
not ready, despite telephone assurance 31 (20) 31 (27) 31 (22) 31 (0) 31 (41) 31 (48) 31 (0) 31 (43) 31 (72) 31 (0) 31 (72) 31 (51) 31 (39) 31 (64) 31 (0) 31 (43) 31 (41) 31 (52) 31 (0) 31 (42) 31 (0) 31 (38) 31 (36) 31 (0) 31 (0) 31 (0) 31 (79) 31 (0)
not ready, despite telephone assur 31 (44) 31 (0) 31 (48) 31 (0)
final refusal 4 (408) 4 (370) 4 (158) 4 (305) 4 (259) 4 (170) 4 (223) 4 (306) 4 (346) 4 (298) 40 (294) 40 (259) 40 (230) 40 (750) 40 (264) 40 (483) 40 (4057) 40 (380) 40 (1072) 40 (486) 40 (882) 40 (682) 40 (590) 40 (598) 40 (1487) 40 (812) 40 (876) 40 (852) 40 (2471) 40 (821) 40 (1139) 40 (1857) 40 (1093) 40 (4809) 40 (1304) 40 (1965) 40 (1460) 40 (4437) 40 (810) 40 (293) 40 (3037) 40 (475)
not ready, will respond in later waves 32 (148) 32 (115) 32 (158) 32 (0) 32 (181) 32 (203) 32 (0) 32 (203) 32 (539) 32 (0) 32 (453) 32 (489) 32 (416) 32 (492) 32 (0) 32 (386) 32 (431) 32 (474) 32 (115) 32 (521) 32 (261) 32 (755) 32 (640) 32 (145) 32 (705) 32 (635)
not ready, will respond in later w 32 (376) 32 (359) 32 (102)
not ready, will respond in later w 32 (0)
not ready, no time 32 (2684) 32 (251)
not ready, other unclear cases 39 (0) 39 (2) 39 (2) 39 (0) 39 (2) 39 (0) 39 (0) 39 (19) 39 (26) 39 (2) 39 (2) 39 (12) 39 (10) 39 (11) 39 (0) 39 (17) 39 (43) 39 (21) 39 (60) 39 (22) 39 (38) 39 (33) 39 (44) 39 (12) 39 (61) 39 (1) 39 (43) 39 (2) 39 (17) 39 (185) 39 (479) 39 (5)
final refusal 2x temp. failure 41 (52) 41 (58) 41 (48) 41 (0) 41 (78) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (37) 41 (0) 41 (159) 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0)
final exit: 2 consecutive times temporary absence 41 (1359) 41 (0)
final refusal, lang. probs., d2 42 (3)
final refusal, no target pop., d2 43 (4)
final refusal, papi not possible 44 (0) 44 (0)
final refusal because papi no longer possible 44 (0)
endgueltige verweigerung da eine befragung mit papierfragebogen nicht moeglic 44 (0)
final refusal unable process anymore 46 (23) 46 (21) 46 (14) 46 (60) 46 (31) 46 (40) 46 (351) 46 (23) 46 (111) 46 (6) 46 (94) 46 (57) 46 (70) 46 (47) 46 (172) 46 (88) 46 (104) 46 (140) 46 (16) 46 (121) 46 (361) 46 (152) 46 (124) 46 (54) 46 (0) 46 (8)
final refusal unable process anymo 46 (91) 46 (137) 46 (99) 46 (260)
no longer capable to participate (e.g. nursing case) 46 (127) 46 (17)
language difficulties 47 (55) 47 (1) 47 (143) 47 (3) 47 (82) 47 (4) 47 (5) 47 (208) 47 (239) 47 (305) 47 (58) 47 (105)
language problems 47 (29)
no field response entire sample point 48 (216)
sample point not processed 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (15) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (98) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0)
no return from field, some hh 49 (11)
no field response single hh 49 (285)
single hh not processed 49 (295) 49 (0) 49 (0) 49 (0) 49 (0) 49 (82) 49 (0) 49 (0) 49 (0) 49 (0) 49 (0) 49 (0) 49 (468) 49 (73) 49 (83) 49 (39) 49 (33) 49 (0) 49 (7) 49 (58) 49 (0) 49 (0) 49 (41)
final refusal moved abroad 50 (25) 50 (30) 50 (27) 50 (0) 50 (32) 50 (28) 50 (0) 50 (20) 50 (37) 50 (0) 50 (26) 50 (15) 50 (27) 50 (19) 50 (0) 50 (23) 50 (28) 50 (25) 50 (0) 50 (26) 50 (32) 50 (23) 50 (6) 50 (27) 50 (1) 50 (416)
final refusal moved abroad 50 (18) 50 (25) 50 (327) 50 (129)
final refusal died 60 (37) 60 (34) 60 (30) 60 (8) 60 (33) 60 (27) 60 (0) 60 (32) 60 (52) 60 (2) 60 (50) 60 (52) 60 (71) 60 (57) 60 (0) 60 (57) 60 (68) 60 (69) 60 (28) 60 (53) 60 (72) 60 (2) 60 (47) 60 (26) 60 (68) 60 (6) 60 (60) 60 (38) 60 (8) 60 (3)
final refusal hh. dissolved 70 (11) 70 (2) 70 (12) 70 (0) 70 (12) 70 (14) 70 (0) 70 (16) 70 (8) 70 (0) 70 (18) 70 (30) 70 (15) 70 (12) 70 (0) 70 (28) 70 (21) 70 (14) 70 (0) 70 (13) 70 (15) 70 (0) 70 (23) 70 (0) 70 (16) 70 (0) 70 (20) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0)
hh not found 9 (15) 9 (7) 9 (29) 9 (29) 90 (33) 90 (13) 90 (16) 90 (0) 90 (22) 90 (22) 90 (0) 90 (17) 90 (44) 90 (3) 90 (26) 90 (17) 90 (23) 90 (9) 90 (0) 90 (43) 90 (24) 90 (26) 90 (0) 90 (19) 90 (33) 90 (0) 90 (41) 90 (14) 90 (40) 90 (0) 90 (65) 90 (0) 90 (1992) 90 (1398)
could not locate 2 residences, not found 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (4) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (1) 81 (0) 81 (0)
could not locate 2 residences, not 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (3)
address problem, second home, address not found 81 (0) 81 (0)
could not locate always traveling 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (3) 82 (0) 82 (14) 82 (2) 82 (2) 82 (0) 82 (74) 82 (0) 82 (0)
address problem, always on the go, traveling 82 (0) 82 (0)
could not locate living with friends 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (1) 83 (0) 83 (5) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (1) 83 (0) 83 (0)
could not locate living with frien 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0)
address problem, mostly lived with friends/ other family members 83 (0) 83 (0)
could not locate hh. in addresses 84 (10) 84 (18) 84 (18) 84 (0) 84 (22) 84 (14) 84 (0) 84 (18) 84 (49) 84 (0) 84 (32) 84 (30) 84 (14) 84 (24) 84 (0) 84 (10) 84 (25) 84 (21) 84 (12) 84 (14) 84 (123) 84 (30) 84 (0) 84 (27) 84 (0) 84 (22) 84 (2037) 84 (0) 84 (0)
could not locate hh. in addresses 84 (0)
address problem, hh in address inquiry after field period 84 (85)
adr.-problem haushalt in adr.-erm. ber feldende hinaus 84 (3)
could not locate new address 85 (3) 85 (3) 85 (4) 85 (0) 85 (2) 85 (0) 85 (0) 85 (0) 85 (7) 85 (0) 85 (2) 85 (7) 85 (3) 85 (3) 85 (0) 85 (17) 85 (2) 85 (7) 85 (0) 85 (4) 85 (13) 85 (26) 85 (29) 85 (0) 85 (21) 85 (0) 85 (20) 85 (1) 85 (0) 85 (0)
address problem, new address located, but after field period 85 (211) 85 (1)
could not locate other unclear cases 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (12) 89 (0) 89 (4) 89 (1) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0)
could not locate other unclear cas 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0)
address problem, other cases 89 (0) 89 (0)
address of hh not found 90 (476) 90 (658)
xxx - unknown 91 (52)
address not deliverable (post research) 92 (2424) 92 (0)
neutral drop out 98 (193) 98 (0) 98 (2) 98 (290) 98 (1) 98 (132) 98 (1) 98 (1487) 98 (1232) 98 (2657) 98 (7) 98 (100)
already done? 98 (93)
neutral drop out (apt.empty,firm,office) 99 (625)
hh not processed, under income level (g) 99 (218) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0)
quality neutral drop out 99 (181)
hh not processed, under income lev 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0)
currently not willing 399 (0)
not ready 399 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information