Result Of Survey

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Result Of Survey Schlusscode Bearbeitungsform
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Only Interviewer [1] Nur Interviewer
2 [2] Interview. After Pos. Telephone [2] Int.nach pos.Tel.kon
3 [3] Written After Pos. Telephone [3] Schrift.n.pos.Tel.kon
4 [4] Negative Tel. Contact [4] Neg.Telefonkontakt
5 [5] Phone Interview [5] Telefoninterview
6 [6] Written-Postal [6] Schriftlich-postal.
7 [7] Mixed Type [7] Mischform
8 [8] No Interview [8] Keine Bearbeitung
9 [9] CAPI [9] Capi
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): shforms

Dataset: shbrutto – Gross Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2002

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: result of survey

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14376
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hforms bhforms chforms dhforms ehforms fhforms ghforms hhforms ihforms jhforms khforms lhforms mhforms nhforms ohforms ohforms phforms qhforms qhforms rhforms shforms shforms thforms uhforms vhforms whforms whforms xhforms yhforms zhforms zhforms bahforms bahforms bbhforms bbhforms bchforms bchforms bdhforms bdhforms bfhforms bghforms bhhfors
Dataset: hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto
question this year not part of survey program -8 (5921)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (15860) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
interview work form (papi or absence) 1 (205134) 1 (5624)
only interviewer 1 (5443) 1 (5020) 1 (4591) 1 (4488) 1 (4293) 1 (6385) 1 (6343) 1 (6138) 1 (6099) 1 (6058) 1 (6273) 1 (6121) 1 (5910) 1 (1315) 1 (6327) 1 (6084) 1 (10326) 1 (9138) 1 (8158) 1 (1971) 1 (8059) 1 (7562) 1 (7417) 1 (7190) 1 (2424) 1 (6865) 1 (6793) 1 (6317) 1 (3446) 1 (5954) 1 (6275) 1 (3870) 1 (6250) 1 (6809) 1 (6011) 1 (2973) 1 (5614) 1 (10189) 1 (6463) 1 (3974)
interview after pos. tel 2 (123) 2 (2) 2 (5) 2 (2) 2 (6) 2 (5) 2 (11) 2 (5) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
interview. after pos. telephone 2 (23) 2 (20) 2 (13) 2 (6) 2 (13) 2 (9) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
writ. mail intv. after pos. tel. contact 3 (29528) 3 (778)
written after pos. telephone 3 (276) 3 (412) 3 (500) 3 (506) 3 (528) 3 (562) 3 (592) 3 (646) 3 (669) 3 (699) 3 (663) 3 (776) 3 (857) 3 (71) 3 (938) 3 (965) 3 (40) 3 (962) 3 (1032) 3 (0) 3 (1152) 3 (1103) 3 (1229) 3 (1289) 3 (0) 3 (1337) 3 (1306) 3 (1331) 3 (1303) 3 (1237) 3 (0) 3 (1173) 3 (0) 3 (1074) 3 (1013) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
written after pos. tel 3 (0)
written after pos. tel 3 (0)
negative tel.contact 4 (8656) 4 (111)
negative tel. contact 4 (304) 4 (331) 4 (252) 4 (296) 4 (267) 4 (207) 4 (200) 4 (174) 4 (210) 4 (201) 4 (242) 4 (161) 4 (151) 4 (223) 4 (188) 4 (321) 4 (205) 4 (207) 4 (390) 4 (0) 4 (391) 4 (366) 4 (351) 4 (279) 4 (0) 4 (409) 4 (370) 4 (396) 4 (0) 4 (308) 4 (314) 4 (0) 4 (253) 4 (0) 4 (181) 4 (261) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0)
negative tel, contact 4 (0)
interview work form (telephone interview) 5 (267) 5 (5)
phone interview 5 (14) 5 (26) 5 (28) 5 (21) 5 (11) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (30) 5 (12) 5 (17) 5 (13) 5 (0) 5 (13) 5 (10) 5 (0) 5 (9) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
written-postal without tel. contact 6 (22191) 6 (956)
written-postal 6 (0) 6 (5) 6 (62) 6 (39) 6 (56) 6 (31) 6 (103) 6 (294) 6 (253) 6 (335) 6 (463) 6 (417) 6 (464) 6 (6) 6 (520) 6 (519) 6 (0) 6 (529) 6 (683) 6 (3) 6 (986) 6 (877) 6 (893) 6 (1076) 6 (0) 6 (1035) 6 (1227) 6 (1223) 6 (23) 6 (1155) 6 (1127) 6 (71) 6 (1082) 6 (48) 6 (1103) 6 (37) 6 (1215) 6 (32) 6 (2439) 6 (0)
mixed type 7 (386) 7 (49) 7 (24) 7 (26) 7 (9) 7 (3) 7 (18) 7 (27) 7 (59) 7 (52) 7 (50) 7 (44) 7 (14) 7 (7) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (3) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
no interview 8 (1936) 8 (33) 8 (40) 8 (40) 8 (38) 8 (42) 8 (45) 8 (60) 8 (30) 8 (41) 8 (52) 8 (15) 8 (12) 8 (16) 8 (0) 8 (22) 8 (19) 8 (0) 8 (11) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (229) 8 (16) 8 (19) 8 (0) 8 (13) 8 (32) 8 (51) 8 (0) 8 (62) 8 (72) 8 (0) 8 (80) 8 (0) 8 (105) 8 (0) 8 (101) 8 (48) 8 (1) 8 (2303) 8 (230)
interview work form (capi) 9 (128144) 9 (15197)
capi 9 (414) 9 (414) 9 (378) 9 (1916) 9 (3197) 9 (3763) 9 (521) 9 (3787) 9 (3619) 9 (3211) 9 (2983) 9 (1504) 9 (4399) 9 (3682) 9 (3333) 9 (1495) 9 (4612) 9 (8513) 9 (4574) 9 (10200) 9 (4060) 9 (10846) 9 (1526) 9 (12756) 9 (2723) 9 (1096) 9 (3273)
cawi 10 (4536) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (871)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information