shbrutto/shtyp: Household Type

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Old HH, Same Address [1] Alter HH,Adr.unver.
2 [2] Old HH, New Address [2] Alter HH,neue Adr.
3 [3] Old HH, Temp.Mis. [3] Alt.HH,Vj.temp.Ausf.
4 [4] New HH, Temp.Mis. [4] Neu HH,Vj.temp.Ausf.
5 [5] New Household [5] Neuer HH
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

shtyp

household type

English label: Household Type

German label: Haushaltstyp


shbrutto – Gross household data 2002

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2002


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14376
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable htyp bhtyp chtyp dhtyp ehtyp fhtyp ghtyp hhtyp ihtyp jhtyp khtyp lhtyp mhtyp nhtyp ohtyp ohtyp phtyp qhtyp qhtyp rhtyp shtyp shtyp thtyp uhtyp vhtyp whtyp whtyp xhtyp yhtyp zhtyp zhtyp bahtyp bahtyp bbhtyp bbhtyp bchtyp bchtyp bdhtyp bdhtyp bfhtyp bghtyp bhhtyp bhhtyp
Dataset hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto ohbrutto hbrutt98 phbrutto qhbrutto hbrutt00 rhbrutto shbrutto hbrutt02 thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto whbrutto hbrutt06 xhbrutto yhbrutto zhbrutto hbrutt09 hbrutt10 bahbrutto hbrutt11 bbhbrutto hbrutt12 bchbrutto hbrutt13 bdhbrutto hbrutt15 hbrutt16 hbrutt17 bhhbrutto
age hh, adr. not changed 1 (346153) 1 (0)
old hh, same address 1 (5436) 1 (5081) 1 (4790) 1 (4671) 1 (4536) 1 (6656) 1 (6531) 1 (6480) 1 (6412) 1 (6490) 1 (6751) 1 (6397) 1 (6340) 1 (7211) 1 (2029) 1 (7050) 1 (12880) 1 (12487) 1 (12232) 1 (11401) 1 (0) 1 (12059) 1 (11454) 1 (11119) 1 (10975) 1 (0) 1 (11718) 1 (11187) 1 (10587) 1 (0) 1 (11336) 1 (0) 1 (13179) 1 (0) 1 (15730) 1 (0) 1 (16018) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (16222)
alter haushalt an alter adr 1 (0)
old hh, new address 2 (32158) 2 (485) 2 (482) 2 (441) 2 (453) 2 (383) 2 (327) 2 (411) 2 (425) 2 (453) 2 (538) 2 (599) 2 (728) 2 (690) 2 (796) 2 (0) 2 (784) 2 (735) 2 (0) 2 (1218) 2 (1082) 2 (0) 2 (1042) 2 (1064) 2 (1032) 2 (937) 2 (0) 2 (1138) 2 (948) 2 (844) 2 (0) 2 (908) 2 (0) 2 (1205) 2 (0) 2 (1291) 2 (0) 2 (1363) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (2576)
age hh, new address 2 (0)
umgezogener alter haushalt 2 (0)
old hh, temp.mis. 3 (2871) 3 (0) 3 (19) 3 (39) 3 (37) 3 (47) 3 (21) 3 (20) 3 (38) 3 (40) 3 (35) 3 (36) 3 (42) 3 (37) 3 (37) 3 (0) 3 (69) 3 (53) 3 (0) 3 (61) 3 (115) 3 (0) 3 (84) 3 (72) 3 (80) 3 (93) 3 (0) 3 (68) 3 (88) 3 (79) 3 (0) 3 (68) 3 (0) 3 (74) 3 (99) 3 (0) 3 (149) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (172)
old hh, prev. y. temporary missing 3 (0)
old hh, temp.missing 3 (0)
alter haushalt temp. ausfall und umzug im vorjahr 3 (0)
new hh, temp.mis. 4 (3150) 4 (0) 4 (37) 4 (43) 4 (34) 4 (40) 4 (38) 4 (61) 4 (77) 4 (84) 4 (64) 4 (57) 4 (45) 4 (47) 4 (59) 4 (0) 4 (60) 4 (64) 4 (0) 4 (55) 4 (114) 4 (0) 4 (97) 4 (97) 4 (95) 4 (91) 4 (0) 4 (87) 4 (68) 4 (65) 4 (0) 4 (52) 4 (0) 4 (84) 4 (122) 4 (0) 4 (142) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (290)
new hh, prev.y. temporary missing 4 (0)
new hh, temp.missing 4 (0)
neuhaushalt in vorwelle der temporaerer ausfall war 4 (218)
new household 5 (40107) 5 (221) 5 (259) 5 (199) 5 (208) 5 (207) 5 (228) 5 (312) 5 (339) 5 (345) 5 (304) 5 (274) 5 (317) 5 (309) 5 (323) 5 (0) 5 (336) 5 (321) 5 (0) 5 (469) 5 (1664) 5 (2495) 5 (474) 5 (430) 5 (510) 5 (1963) 5 (3928) 5 (399) 5 (360) 5 (1819) 5 (8515) 5 (5174) 5 (10917) 5 (4497) 5 (4536) 5 (2079) 5 (12992) 5 (3290) 5 (9999) 5 (25410) 5 (4512)
new hh 5 (4964)
neuhaushalt der akt. welle 5 (8197)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (5921)