Number Of Interviewers

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Number Of Interviewers Zahl der eingesetzten Interviewer
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] No Interviewer [0] Kein Interviewer
1 [1] 1 Interviewer [1] Ein Interviewer
2 [2] 2 Interviewers [2] Zwei Interviewer
3 [3] 3 Interviewers [3] Drei Interviewer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): sintza

Dataset: shbrutto – Gross Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2002

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: number of interviewers

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14376
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: intza intza bintza cintza dintza eintza fintza gintza hintza iintza jintza kintza lintza mintza nintza ointza ointza pintza qintza qintza rintza sintza sintza tintza uintza vintza wintza wintza xintza yintza zintza zintza baintza baintza bbintza bcintza bdintza beintza bfintza bfintza bgintza bgintza bhintza bhintza
Dataset: hbrutt hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto bchbrutto bdhbrutto behbrutto bfhbrutto hbrutt15 bghbrutto hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
question this year not part of survey program -8 (10586) -8 (5921)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (21434) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (15860) -2 (0) -2 (2406)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
no interviewer 0 (4947) 0 (513) 0 (594) 0 (705) 0 (708) 0 (719) 0 (785) 0 (874) 0 (970) 0 (1028) 0 (1172) 0 (1192) 0 (1230) 0 (6) 0 (1381) 0 (1537) 0 (0) 0 (1503) 0 (1600) 0 (2) 0 (2028) 0 (2326) 0 (2207) 0 (2325) 0 (0) 0 (2518) 0 (2467) 0 (2661) 0 (23) 0 (2554) 0 (2505) 0 (10) 0 (2456) 0 (2317) 0 (2451) 0 (3843) 0 (3477) 0 (2440) 0 (3075) 0 (2303)
no interviewer used 0 (58663) 0 (2793) 0 (13)
interviewer 1 (76114) 1 (4873) 1 (4664) 1 (4490) 1 (6524) 1 (6512) 1 (6447) 1 (6336) 1 (6363) 1 (6525) 1 (6303) 1 (6164) 1 (1909) 1 (6943) 1 (6690) 1 (8644) 1 (10586) 1 (12298) 1 (2491) 1 (12264) 1 (11269) 1 (10828) 1 (10456) 1 (3107) 1 (11223) 1 (10879) 1 (9975) 1 (10811) 1 (14817) 1 (8269) 1 (16290) 1 (16751) 1 (18201) 1 (15722) 1 (7187) 1 (17792) 1 (6808)
one interviewer 1 (5239) 1 (4921) 1 (15751)
two interviewers 2 (124) 2 (20) 2 (101)
1 (335979) 1 (20185) 1 (5706)
interviewers 2 (7122) 2 (44) 2 (34) 2 (15) 2 (27) 2 (38) 2 (38) 2 (27) 2 (39) 2 (17) 2 (33) 2 (29) 2 (114) 2 (102) 2 (71) 2 (3652) 2 (1910) 2 (135) 2 (2) 2 (80) 2 (160) 2 (70) 2 (55) 2 (821) 2 (318) 2 (64) 2 (14) 2 (29) 2 (215) 2 (234) 2 (290) 2 (246) 2 (306) 2 (186) 2 (356) 2 (351) 2 (433)
three interviewers 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (4)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information