Spatial category by BBSR

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Spatial category by BBSR Siedlungsstruktureller Regionsgrundtyp des BBSR
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Urban regions [1] Staedtischer Raum
2 [2] Rural regions [2] Laendlicher Raum
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): sregtyp

Dataset: shbrutto – Gross Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2002

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: spatial category by bbsr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14372
invalid 4

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: regtyp aregtyp bregtyp cregtyp dregtyp eregtyp fregtyp gregtyp hregtyp iregtyp jregtyp kregtyp lregtyp mregtyp nregtyp oregtyp pregtyp qregtyp rregtyp sregtyp tregtyp uregtyp vregtyp wregtyp xregtyp yregtyp zregtyp baregtyp bbregtyp bcregtyp bdregtyp beregtyp
Dataset: hbrutto ahbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto ohbrutto phbrutto qhbrutto rhbrutto shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto zhbrutto bahbrutto bbhbrutto bchbrutto bdhbrutto behbrutto
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (6763) -1 (0) -1 (13) -1 (9) -1 (11) -1 (10) -1 (13) -1 (52) -1 (59) -1 (66) -1 (19) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (27) -1 (3) -1 (23) -1 (6) -1 (7) -1 (26) -1 (161) -1 (23) -1 (27) -1 (25) -1 (33)
urban regions 1 (272271) 1 (0) 1 (4945) 1 (4733) 1 (4443) 1 (4365) 1 (4202) 1 (4913) 1 (4915) 1 (4919) 1 (4925) 1 (5041) 1 (5239) 1 (5100) 1 (4997) 1 (5666) 1 (5571) 1 (9447) 1 (9443) 1 (9821) 1 (9376) 1 (8899) 1 (8729) 1 (9458) 1 (8997) 1 (8482) 1 (8960) 1 (11504) 1 (12500) 1 (12578) 1 (13967) 1 (13149)
rural regions 2 (127788) 2 (0) 2 (1184) 2 (1136) 2 (1058) 2 (1028) 2 (998) 2 (2305) 2 (2361) 2 (2374) 2 (2390) 2 (2389) 2 (2478) 2 (2428) 2 (2423) 2 (2757) 2 (2727) 2 (4603) 2 (4589) 2 (4551) 2 (4375) 2 (4191) 2 (4104) 2 (4578) 2 (4407) 2 (4162) 2 (4408) 2 (5873) 2 (6516) 2 (6716) 2 (6970) 2 (6517)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information