Survey Telephone Contact

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Survey Telephone Contact Telefonkontakte 1, Bearbeitung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] Tried Telephone [0] Tel.Bearb.versuch
1 [1] Phone No Contact [1] Tel niemand erreicht
2 [2] Phone Cleared Up [2] Tel Bearb. geklaert
3 [3] Written, By Mail [3] Schr.-Postalisch
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): stelk1

Dataset: shbrutto – Gross Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2002

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: survey telephone contact

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1591
invalid 12785

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: telk1 btelk1 ctelk1 dtelk1 etelk1 ftelk1 gtelk1 htelk1 itelk1 jtelk1 ktelk1 ltelk1 mtelk1 ntelk1 otelk1 otelk1 ptelk1 qtelk1 qtelk1 rtelk1 stelk1 stelk1 ttelk1 utelk1 vtelk1 wtelk1 wtelk1 xtelk1 ytelk1 ztelk1 ztelk1 batelk1 batelk1 bbtelk1 bbtelk1 bctelk1 bctelk1 bdtelk1 bdtelk1 bftelk1 bgtelk1 bhtelk1 bhtelk1
Dataset: hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
question this year not part of survey program -8 (5921)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (329530) -2 (5366) -2 (4985) -2 (4605) -2 (4499) -2 (4328) -2 (6418) -2 (4234) -2 (6469) -2 (6347) -2 (6418) -2 (6719) -2 (6474) -2 (6297) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (6919) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (12562) -2 (0) -2 (12785) -2 (12225) -2 (11450) -2 (11160) -2 (3868) -2 (12138) -2 (11631) -2 (10811) -2 (0) -2 (11666) -2 (15867) -2 (0) -2 (17475) -2 (0) -2 (17951) -2 (0) -2 (19671) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (21502) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
tel. processing trial, telephone number not found 0 (25342) 0 (320) 0 (0)
tried telephone 0 (85) 0 (100) 0 (90) 0 (77) 0 (70) 0 (49) 0 (2307) 0 (44) 0 (68) 0 (53) 0 (50) 0 (64) 0 (51) 0 (1763) 0 (7249) 0 (65) 0 (12242) 0 (12862) 0 (35) 0 (0) 0 (32) 0 (45) 0 (56) 0 (68) 0 (1) 0 (65) 0 (62) 0 (72) 0 (60) 0 (75) 0 (0) 0 (100) 0 (0) 0 (72) 0 (0) 0 (22) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0)
tried telphone 0 (0)
tel. nobody reached / situation unclear 1 (2317) 1 (314)
phone no contact 1 (86) 1 (43) 1 (10) 1 (19) 1 (22) 1 (22) 1 (9) 1 (10) 1 (22) 1 (22) 1 (29) 1 (32) 1 (47) 1 (11) 1 (36) 1 (35) 1 (0) 1 (18) 1 (24) 1 (0) 1 (17) 1 (20) 1 (33) 1 (36) 1 (2) 1 (50) 1 (36) 1 (35) 1 (0) 1 (47) 1 (52) 1 (0) 1 (44) 1 (0) 1 (45) 1 (0) 1 (70) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
tel. niemanden erreicht/situation nicht geklaert 1 (0)
tel. processing possibility clear 2 (36662) 2 (1583)
phone cleared up 2 (543) 2 (577) 2 (675) 2 (605) 2 (670) 2 (684) 2 (671) 2 (661) 2 (698) 2 (759) 2 (734) 2 (710) 2 (772) 2 (237) 2 (865) 2 (1053) 2 (245) 2 (938) 2 (1205) 2 (0) 2 (1250) 2 (1215) 2 (1303) 2 (1251) 2 (57) 2 (1490) 2 (1369) 2 (1398) 2 (0) 2 (1266) 2 (1234) 2 (0) 2 (1122) 2 (0) 2 (1025) 2 (0) 2 (981) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
tel. bearbeitungsmoeglichkeit geklaert 2 (0)
tel. reminder send questionnaire 3 (7050) 3 (53) 3 (0)
written, by mail 3 (62) 3 (173) 3 (132) 3 (203) 3 (123) 3 (97) 3 (114) 3 (175) 3 (199) 3 (179) 3 (185) 3 (249) 3 (256) 3 (18) 3 (276) 3 (227) 3 (0) 3 (235) 3 (209) 3 (0) 3 (292) 3 (251) 3 (275) 3 (321) 3 (0) 3 (316) 3 (312) 3 (335) 3 (355) 3 (310) 3 (0) 3 (298) 3 (0) 3 (228) 3 (0) 3 (218) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
written-postal 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information