Actively Sought Work Last 4 Weeks

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Actively Sought Work Last 4 Weeks Aktive Stellensuche letzte 4 Wochen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): sp22

Dataset: sp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2002

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: actively sought work last 4 weeks

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3345
invalid 20547

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kp36 lp28 mp26 np20 op20 pp20 qp19 rp21 sp22 tp41 up16 vp17 wp14 xp21 yp27 zp17 bap17 bbp17 bcp19 bdp26 bdpm_p_134 bep20 bepm_p_116 bfp40 bfpm_p_200 bgp39 bgpm206 bgpr164 bhp_41
Dataset: kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11240) -2 (11511) -2 (11268) -2 (11043) -2 (12326) -2 (12057) -2 (21070) -2 (19244) -2 (20532) -2 (19366) -2 (18715) -2 (17917) -2 (19188) -2 (18229) -2 (17329) -2 (18297) -2 (21926) -2 (24322) -2 (23893) -2 (26069) -2 (3619) -2 (23411) -2 (2799) -2 (23053) -2 (3510) -2 (22100) -2 (81) -2 (876) -2 (24620)
no answer -1 (25) -1 (17) -1 (13) -1 (25) -1 (19) -1 (17) -1 (33) -1 (23) -1 (15) -1 (32) -1 (15) -1 (18) -1 (21) -1 (19) -1 (10) -1 (11) -1 (26) -1 (23) -1 (34) -1 (26) -1 (8) -1 (41) -1 (4) -1 (27) -1 (3) -1 (78) -1 (0) -1 (50) -1 (45)
yes 1 (761) 1 (723) 1 (717) 1 (775) 1 (848) 1 (598) 1 (964) 1 (835) 1 (1045) 1 (1113) 1 (1137) 1 (1145) 1 (1157) 1 (901) 1 (746) 1 (807) 1 (1340) 1 (1238) 1 (1184) 1 (1469) 1 (438) 1 (1211) 1 (327) 1 (1147) 1 (361) 1 (1832) 1 (13) 1 (867) 1 (1925)
no 2 (1391) 2 (1517) 2 (1513) 2 (1440) 2 (1477) 2 (1413) 2 (2509) 2 (2249) 2 (2300) 2 (2100) 2 (2152) 2 (2025) 2 (1992) 2 (1737) 2 (1599) 2 (1677) 2 (3428) 2 (3150) 2 (2872) 2 (3392) 2 (899) 2 (2802) 2 (622) 2 (2956) 2 (896) 2 (5106) 2 (35) 2 (2672) 2 (5895)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information