Help For The Elderly

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Help For The Elderly Zust. Hilfe f. alte Menschen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Only The State [1] Nur der Staat
2 [2] Mostly The State [2] Vor allem der Staat
3 [3] State And Private Forces [3] Staat als auch priv. Kraefte
4 [4] Mostly Private Forces [4] Vor allem priv. Kraefte
5 [5] Only Private Forces [5] Nur priv. Kraefte
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: sp8009

Dataset: sp – Data from individual questionnaire 2002

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2002

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: help for the elderly

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 23547
invalid 345

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0024 np9209 sp8009 bhp_181_09
Dataset: pl np sp bhp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (612787)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (5703)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1329) -1 (180) -1 (345) -1 (804)
only the state 1 (5750) 1 (1123) 1 (1883) 1 (2744)
mostly the state 2 (15720) 2 (2894) 2 (5305) 2 (7521)
state and private forces 3 (37115) 3 (14450)
state and private 3 (8027)
both the state and private institutions 3 (14638)
mostly private forces 4 (3646) 4 (1728)
mostly private 4 (944) 4 (974)
only private forces 5 (397) 5 (181)
only private 5 (115) 5 (101)