Currently Housing Assistance

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Currently Housing Assistance Wohngeldbezug heute
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: th4704

Dataset: th – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Housing Assistance

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 466
invalid 11595

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0083_h lh4901 mh4901 nh4901 oh4901 ph4901 qh5301 rh4804 sh4804 th4704 uh4704 vh5004 wh5006 xh5006 yh5106 zh5108 bah5014 bbh5014 bch5014 bdh5014 beh5316 bfh4840 bgh6716 bghr56 bhh_60_16
Dataset: hl lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bgh_refugees bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (64478)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (85)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (45) -3 (40) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (6987) -2 (12660) -2 (11498) -2 (12257) -2 (11595) -2 (11314) -2 (11077) -2 (12141) -2 (11385) -2 (10790) -2 (11596) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (5620) -1 (430) -1 (396) -1 (416) -1 (328) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (422) -1 (382) -1 (364) -1 (365) -1 (232) -1 (1736) -1 (317) -1 (116) -1 (232)
yes 1 (10619) 1 (474) 1 (403) 1 (355) 1 (436) 1 (401) 1 (589) 1 (449) 1 (435) 1 (466) 1 (482) 1 (363) 1 (358) 1 (304) 1 (268) 1 (293) 1 (653) 1 (738) 1 (588) 1 (612) 1 (411) 1 (352) 1 (553) 1 (229) 1 (636)
no 2 (276062) 2 (6064) 2 (6050) 2 (5999) 2 (6904) 2 (14339) 2 (15699) 2 (15556) 2 (17116) 2 (15394) 2 (13903) 2 (16905) 2 (2928) 2 (18833)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint