How Often Play Music Or Sing

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label How Often Play Music Or Sing Haeufigkeit Musik machen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Daily [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every Week [2] Jede Woche
3 [3] Every Month [3] Jeden Monat
4 [4] Less Often [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: tj1504

Dataset: tjugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2003

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jl0062

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 359
invalid 6

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: rj1504 sj1504 tj1504 uj1504 vj1504 wj1505 xj1505 yj1505 zj1505 baj1505 bbj1505 bcj1505 bdj1505 bej1506 bfj1506 bgj2106 bhj_21_06
Dataset: rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (15) -1 (11) -1 (6) -1 (5) -1 (6) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (6) -1 (2) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (3) -1 (5)
every day 1 (44) 1 (75) 1 (56) 1 (145) 1 (66)
daily 1 (31) 1 (26) 1 (23) 1 (21) 1 (71) 1 (102) 1 (71) 1 (77) 1 (100) 1 (69) 1 (58) 1 (64)
every week 2 (64) 2 (41) 2 (39) 2 (46) 2 (58) 2 (33) 2 (50) 2 (41) 2 (35) 2 (65) 2 (90) 2 (79) 2 (95) 2 (85) 2 (89) 2 (82) 2 (80)
every month 3 (12) 3 (5) 3 (11) 3 (10) 3 (4) 3 (15) 3 (9) 3 (9) 3 (7) 3 (15) 3 (24) 3 (22) 3 (23) 3 (18) 3 (31) 3 (26) 3 (33)
less frequently 4 (67) 4 (54) 4 (103) 4 (99) 4 (86) 4 (79) 4 (106) 4 (74) 4 (110)
less often 4 (45) 4 (44) 4 (52) 4 (51) 4 (50) 4 (57) 4 (37) 4 (30)
never 5 (416) 5 (219) 5 (239) 5 (237) 5 (228) 5 (134) 5 (127) 5 (102) 5 (94) 5 (170) 5 (243) 5 (256) 5 (305) 5 (246) 5 (272) 5 (286) 5 (343)