Hospital Stay 2002

Related variabels
0:
1984:
ap/ap5101
1985:
bp/bp7201
1986:
cp/cp7201
1987:
dp/dp7201
1988:
ep/ep6901
1989:
fp/fp8501
1990:
1991:
hp/hp8001
1992:
ip/ip8001
1993:
1994:
kp/kp8701
1995:
lp/lp9301
1996:
mp/mp7901
1997:
np/np8301
1998:
op/op7201
1999:
pp/pp100
2000:
qp/qp99
2001:
rp/rp99
2002:
sp/sp98
2003:
tp/tp101
2004:
up/up94
2005:
vp/vp107
2006:
wp/wp98
2007:
xp/xp101
2008:
yp/yp111
2009:
zp/zp98
2010:
bap/bap100
Label translations
en de
label Hospital Stay 2002 Krankenhausaufenth. 02
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: tp101

Dataset: tp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: hospital stay oner or more nights - 2009

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22529
invalid 82

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap5101 bp7201 cp7201 dp7201 ep6901 fp8501 hp8001 ip8001 kp8701 lp9301 mp7901 np8301 op7201 pp100 qp99 rp99 sp98 tp101 up94 vp107 wp98 xp101 yp111 zp98 bap100 bbp103 bcp106 bdp117 bepm_p_204 bep100 bfp134 bfpm_m_134 bgp123
Dataset: ap bp cp dp ep fp hp ip kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4945)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4202) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (25) -1 (21) -1 (29) -1 (33) -1 (33) -1 (32) -1 (31) -1 (55) -1 (41) -1 (72) -1 (44) -1 (53) -1 (20) -1 (20) -1 (53) -1 (69) -1 (49) -1 (82) -1 (65) -1 (75) -1 (43) -1 (60) -1 (67) -1 (46) -1 (45) -1 (21) -1 (56) -1 (31) -1 (3) -1 (54) -1 (48) -1 (9) -1 (41)
no, stayed in ger until today 1 (391)
yes 1 (1374) 1 (1264) 1 (1299) 1 (1243) 1 (1208) 1 (1151) 1 (1180) 1 (1496) 1 (1560) 1 (1629) 1 (1653) 1 (1611) 1 (1788) 1 (1721) 1 (2912) 1 (2688) 1 (2809) 1 (2681) 1 (2635) 1 (2339) 1 (2612) 1 (2480) 1 (2285) 1 (2656) 1 (3601) 1 (3964) 1 (3780) 1 (3502) 1 (560) 1 (3625) 1 (3378) 1 (3246)
no 2 (10846) 2 (9805) 2 (9318) 2 (9240) 2 (8782) 2 (8527) 2 (8256) 2 (11846) 2 (11816) 2 (12067) 2 (11814) 2 (11619) 2 (12862) 2 (12344) 2 (21611) 2 (19594) 2 (21034) 2 (19848) 2 (19319) 2 (18691) 2 (19703) 2 (18346) 2 (17332) 2 (18090) 2 (23074) 2 (24748) 2 (24147) 2 (22459) 2 (3189) 2 (23786) 2 (21968) 2 (21235)
yes, returned to country of birth 2 (2581)
yes, in another country 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information