Out Sick More Than Six Wks. 2002

Label translations
en de
label Out Sick More Than Six Wks. 2002 Krankgemeldet ueber 6 Wochen 02
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Once [1] Einmal
2 [2] Several Times [2] Mehrmals
3 [3] No [3] Nein
4 [4] Does Not Apply, Not Employed [4] T.n.z, nicht erwerbstaetig
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: tp103

Dataset: tp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Out Sick More Than Six Wks. 2008

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22610
invalid 1

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bp7303 bp7304 cp7303 cp7304 dp7301 dp7304 dp7305 ep7001 ep7004 ep7005 fp8601 fp8604 fp8605 hp8101 hp8104 hp8105 ip8101 ip8104 ip8105 kp8801 kp8804 kp8805 lp9401 lp9404 lp9405 mp8001 mp8004 mp8005 np84 np8501 np8502 op73 op7401 op7402 pp102 qp101 rp101 sp100 tp103 up96 vp109 wp100 xp103 yp113 zp100 bap102 bbp10501 bcp108 bdp119 bdpm_p_174 bep102 bfp136 bfpm_p_278 bgpm252 bgp125
Dataset: bp bp cp cp dp dp dp ep ep ep fp fp fp hp hp hp ip ip ip kp kp kp lp lp lp mp mp mp np np np op op op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp_mig bgp
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3752) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4816)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (61) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (7437) -2 (7375) -2 (0) -2 (7333) -2 (0) -2 (7030) -2 (0) -2 (6592) -2 (4202) -2 (10290) -2 (0) -2 (8969) -2 (0) -2 (9108) -2 (0) -2 (9061) -2 (0) -2 (8957) -2 (0) -2 (4767) -2 (0) -2 (5436) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (661) -1 (308) -1 (0) -1 (234) -1 (5) -1 (249) -1 (5) -1 (237) -1 (3) -1 (224) -1 (0) -1 (338) -1 (0) -1 (261) -1 (4) -1 (587) -1 (3) -1 (311) -1 (0) -1 (493) -1 (0) -1 (574) -1 (47) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (7) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (7) -1 (5) -1 (12) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (5) -1 (5) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes, once 1 (580) 1 (754) 1 (857) 1 (969) 1 (1041) 1 (160) 1 (784) 1 (822) 1 (135) 1 (2) 1 (886)
yes 1 (357) 1 (373) 1 (6500) 1 (342) 1 (6214) 1 (348) 1 (6046) 1 (326) 1 (6011) 1 (345) 1 (8827) 1 (420) 1 (8440) 1 (393) 1 (8877) 1 (408) 1 (8869) 1 (439) 1 (8518) 1 (484) 1 (9235) 1 (465)
once 1 (443) 1 (742) 1 (686) 1 (694) 1 (650) 1 (541) 1 (508) 1 (529) 1 (484) 1 (472)
several times 2 (69) 2 (98) 2 (104) 2 (90) 2 (71) 2 (75) 2 (65) 2 (71) 2 (66) 2 (68)
yes, more than once 2 (68) 2 (78) 2 (115) 2 (125) 2 (123) 2 (19) 2 (119) 2 (121) 2 (19) 2 (1) 2 (112)
no 2 (2635) 2 (2590) 2 (4016) 2 (2607) 2 (3804) 2 (2396) 2 (3659) 2 (2555) 2 (3453) 2 (2810) 2 (4570) 2 (3670) 2 (4977) 2 (3655) 2 (4887) 2 (3712) 2 (4639) 2 (3804) 2 (4765) 2 (7539) 2 (5435) 2 (8195) 3 (8637) 3 (14494) 3 (13173) 3 (14449) 3 (13424) 3 (12961) 3 (12253) 3 (12837) 3 (12038) 3 (11284) 3 (11910) 3 (16142) 3 (17079) 3 (16639) 3 (19018) 3 (3345) 3 (14176) 3 (16742) 3 (3342) 3 (84) 3 (15015)
not employed in 2011 4 (10249) 4 (10774)
was not gainfully employed in 2012 4 (1440)
does not apply, not employed 4 (4828) 4 (9241) 4 (8388) 4 (8656) 4 (8465) 4 (8435) 4 (8276) 4 (8919) 4 (8291) 4 (7855) 4 (8222) 4 (9746) 4 (10682)
not employed in 2013 4 (8631) 4 (9493) 4 (42) 4 (8638)
does not apply, i was not employed in 2014 4 (1269)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information